Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnodar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnodar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnodar with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,5131,561
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,0351,265
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 712443
Ze DocaBrazil 9,8836,142
ZhengzhouChina 6,2353,874
ZhijiangChina 6,4103,983
ZagrebCroatia 1,8041,121
ZugspitzeGermany 2,1711,349
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,7201,069
ZahedanIran 2,5731,599
ZanjanIran 1,214755
ZacatecasMexico 11,5357,168
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,5793,467
ZinderNiger 4,4882,789
ZhobPakistan 3,0291,882
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,9085,535
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,9095,536
ZamoscPoland 1,342834
Zielona GoraPoland 1,8921,176
ZigalovoRussia 4,6652,899
ZiganskRussia 5,2603,269
ZyryankaRussia 6,3933,973
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,2352,010
ZurichSwitzerland 2,3531,462
ZanzibarTanzania 5,6993,541
ZonguldakTurkey 716445
ZaporizhiaUkraine 442274
ZitomirUkraine 970603
ZnamenkaUkraine 640398
ZolotonosaUkraine 719447
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,4516,495
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,0465,621
ZambeziZambia 6,7104,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -