Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnodar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnodar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnodar with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 693431
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,014630
YevlaxAzerbaijan 816507
YaoundeCameroon 5,3133,301
YokoCameroon 5,1003,169
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,6894,778
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8334,868
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,6905,400
YanjiChina 6,8314,245
YichangChina 6,3173,925
YinchuanChina 5,4503,387
YiningChina 3,3102,057
YariguiesColombia 11,2066,964
YamasaDominican Republic 9,9576,187
YasicaDominican Republic 9,9266,168
YazdIran 1,9601,218
YakushimaJapan 7,7864,838
YamagataJapan 7,8634,886
YamaguchiJapan 7,5674,702
YokkaichiJapan 7,8634,886
YokohamaJapan 8,0314,991
YonagoJapan 7,6054,726
YonagunijimaJapan 7,6494,753
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,9536,185
YeMyanmar 6,3723,960
YolaNigeria 4,7312,940
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,2644,514
YurimaguasPeru 12,4407,730
YekaterinburgRussia 1,9801,230
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,3584,572
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,7191,068
Yakima, WaUsa 9,6375,988
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,3895,213
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,5765,951
York, PaUsa 8,6195,356
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,7085,411
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,9796,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -