Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnodar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnodar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnodar with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,0198,712
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,5955,341
WilliamtownAustralia 14,2068,828
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,9078,020
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4167,094
WoomeraAustralia 12,9578,052
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1366,920
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,0564,385
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,5045,284
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,2725,140
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,2435,122
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,4305,238
Windsor, OnCanada 8,7385,430
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,6475,374
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,6935,402
WillemstadCuraçao 10,4246,477
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5147,776
WajimaJapan 7,7024,786
WakamatsuJapan 7,8934,905
WakayamaJapan 7,8194,859
WakkanaiJapan 7,4124,606
WajirKenya 4,8152,992
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,9574,945
WindhoekNamibia 7,8424,873
WaihiNew Zealand 16,33910,153
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,51010,259
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,47410,237
WaimateNew Zealand 16,28210,118
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,44210,217
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,48910,247
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,46510,232
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,43210,211
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,42710,208
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,0689,985
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,51810,264
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,42110,204
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,45310,224
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,54110,279
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,43910,215
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,24710,096
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,45210,224
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,39910,191
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,43610,213
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,44010,216
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,20910,073
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,28910,122
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,30110,130
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,21210,074
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,30610,133
WintonNew Zealand 16,12610,021
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,19510,064
WarsawPoland 1,549962
WroclawPoland 1,7771,104
WonsanSouth Korea 6,9384,311
Wad MedaniSudan 3,4482,143
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,6781,664
WauSudan 4,2882,665
WaddingtonUk 2,9831,854
Waco, TxUsa 10,4206,475
Wake IslandUsa 11,1136,906
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,8186,101
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,4035,843
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,4085,846
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,6515,997
Walnut, IlUsa 9,1015,655
Warren, OhUsa 8,7495,437
Warren, PaUsa 8,5575,318
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,4265,858
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,7185,418
Washington, IaUsa 9,2855,770
Washington, InUsa 9,2335,738
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,8446,117
Watertown, NyUsa 8,2305,114
Watertown, SdUsa 9,1135,663
Watertown, WiUsa 8,9635,570
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,8615,506
Waverly, OhUsa 9,0295,611
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,6846,018
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,9786,200
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,6495,996
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,3356,423
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,9916,209
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,8365,491
West Chester, PaUsa 8,5645,322
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,9496,182
West Point, GaUsa 9,6726,010
West Point, NyUsa 8,3685,200
White Hall, IlUsa 9,3795,828
Whitestown, InUsa 9,0935,650
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,2486,368
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,8446,117
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,4535,874
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,4375,243
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,8745,514
Williamson, WvUsa 9,0645,633
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,5095,288
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,0355,614
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,5645,322
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,5705,325
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,1605,692
Windsor, IlUsa 9,3315,798
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,0125,600
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,1175,665
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,1886,331
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,8045,471
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,3615,817
Winslow, AzUsa 10,6126,594
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,2735,762
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,7985,467
Wooster, OhUsa 8,8155,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -