Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnodar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnodar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnodar with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,6791,044
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,5098,395
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,2618,241
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,6458,479
ViennaAustria 1,7701,100
VitebskBelarus 1,299807
VassourasBrazil 11,2126,967
VicosaBrazil 11,0236,850
VitoriaBrazil 10,8046,714
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,4186,474
VarnaBulgaria 916569
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,9844,962
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3985,840
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,7235,420
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,7095,412
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,4615,879
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,4975,901
ValdiviaChile 14,5979,071
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,5039,013
VallenarChile 13,7018,514
ValparaisoChile 14,0328,720
VanguardiaColombia 11,4307,102
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8297,351
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,3651,470
VestervigDenmark 2,4941,550
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,9766,199
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,9156,162
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,9766,199
VilsandiEstonia 1,8941,177
VaasaFinland 2,2861,420
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,1682,590
VeravalIndia 3,9162,433
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,0823,158
ValentiaIreland 3,6462,266
VeniceItaly 2,0881,298
VeronaItaly 2,2041,370
VicenzaItaly 2,1501,336
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,1851,358
ViterboItaly 2,1861,358
VolterraItaly 2,2501,398
VientianeLaos 6,5324,059
VarenaLithuania 1,463909
VilniusLithuania 1,462908
VeracruzMexico 11,5677,188
VlissingenNetherlands 2,6991,677
VaernesNorway 2,7051,681
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,6871,670
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,8521,772
VillarricaParaguay 12,4187,716
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,072666
VanavaraRussia 4,3812,722
VasileviciRussia 1,053654
Velikie LukiRussia 1,392865
VerhojanskRussia 5,6333,500
ViljujskRussia 5,2813,282
VitimRussia 4,9623,083
Vize IslandRussia 4,1272,564
VladivostokRussia 6,9724,332
VolgogradRussia 577358
VologdaRussia 1,589988
VoronezRussia 736457
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,7674,205
VytegraRussia 1,7861,110
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,7543,576
ValenciaSpain 3,2852,041
ValladolidSpain 3,5282,192
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,8012,362
VisbySweden 2,0001,243
VanTurkey 809503
ValleyUk 3,2502,020
VinnitsaUkraine 923574
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5526,557
Valdez, AkUsa 8,2005,095
Valentine, NeUsa 9,4575,877
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,7766,075
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,3255,795
Vevay, InUsa 9,1585,691
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,0426,240
Victoria, TxUsa 10,6746,633
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,9605,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -