Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnodar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnodar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnodar with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,9519,291
UaupesBrazil 11,2646,999
UbatubaBrazil 11,3967,082
UberabaBrazil 11,3237,036
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,0154,981
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,7942,358
UpernavikGreenland 5,4453,384
UummannaqGreenland 5,3943,352
UdineItaly 2,0121,251
Ustica IslandItaly 2,2511,399
UenoJapan 7,8474,876
UnzendakeJapan 7,5864,714
UrakawaJapan 7,7194,797
UshibukaJapan 7,6084,728
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,9614,947
UwajimaJapan 7,7114,792
UkmergeLithuania 1,526948
UtenaLithuania 1,507936
UlaangomMongolia 3,9342,445
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,0263,123
UlgiiMongolia 3,8042,364
UliastaiMongolia 4,3322,692
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9292,441
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,3113,300
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,2924,532
UfaRussia 1,600994
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,0742,531
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,9173,056
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,2564,509
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,9503,076
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,4051,494
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5854,713
Ust-MajaRussia 6,0443,756
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6184,112
Umm BeninSudan 3,5892,230
UmeňSweden 2,4001,491
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,9164,297
Udon ThaniThailand 6,5944,097
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,3643,954
UrfaTurkey 879546
UsakTurkey 1,071666
Uman’Ukraine 794493
UzgorodUkraine 1,342834
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,7765,454
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,8525,501
Urbana, IlUsa 9,1915,711
Urbana, OhUsa 8,9705,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -