Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnodar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnodar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnodar with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,6761,663
TiranaAlbania 1,6191,006
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,9262,440
TebessaAlgeria 2,8221,753
TimimounAlgeria 3,8182,372
TindoufAlgeria 4,5752,843
TouggourtAlgeria 3,1221,940
TrelewArgentina 14,2088,829
TucumanArgentina 13,1668,181
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9247,409
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,9227,409
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,8627,371
TibooburraAustralia 13,2318,222
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8768,001
TshaneBotswana 7,8754,894
TaguatingaBrazil 10,6386,611
TarauacaBrazil 12,2107,587
TauaBrazil 9,6686,008
TefeBrazil 11,3587,058
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,6966,646
TeresinaBrazil 9,7806,078
TiriosBrazil 10,2326,359
TorresBrazil 12,1817,570
TracuateuaBrazil 9,7856,081
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6897,264
TriunfoBrazil 9,6415,991
TucuruiBrazil 10,2116,345
TuriacuBrazil 9,7156,037
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,7064,167
Terrace, BcCanada 8,8915,525
Teslin, YtCanada 8,2945,154
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,3815,208
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,0424,998
Thompson, MbCanada 8,1025,035
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,4855,273
Timmins, OnCanada 8,1135,042
Tofino, BcCanada 9,4485,871
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,4395,244
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,4475,249
Trenton, OnCanada 8,3015,158
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,0094,977
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,1804,462
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,4959,007
TaiyuanChina 5,9763,713
TaoyuanChina 7,4694,642
TengchongChina 5,6933,537
TønderDenmark 2,4031,493
TylstrupDenmark 2,4161,502
TystofteDenmark 2,2631,406
TamayoDominican Republic 10,0716,258
TahrirEgypt 1,7611,094
TantaEgypt 1,7361,079
TallinEstonia 1,8711,162
TartuEstonia 1,7061,060
TampereFinland 2,0821,294
TurkuFinland 2,0491,273
ToulonFrance 2,6451,644
ToulouseFrance 2,9811,853
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,59210,311
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,48010,862
TchibanGabon 6,0093,734
TbilisiGeorgia 599372
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,4811,542
TamaleGhana 5,5033,420
ThessalonikiGreece 1,410876
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,6251,010
TimehriGuyana 10,0736,260
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,5177,157
TelaHonduras 11,3837,074
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,4433,383
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,4433,383
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,7766,075
TabrizIran 974605
TeheranIran 1,461908
Tel AvivIsrael 1,495929
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,8521,151
TarvisioItaly 1,9811,231
TermoliItaly 1,9691,224
TorinoItaly 2,4531,524
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,4561,526
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,3451,457
TrevicoItaly 1,9861,234
TrevisoItaly 2,0991,304
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,9771,229
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,4581,527
TabouIvory Coast 6,3783,964
TadotsuJapan 7,7184,796
TakadaJapan 7,8134,855
TakamatsuJapan 7,7364,807
TakayamaJapan 7,8184,858
TanegashimaJapan 7,7844,837
TatenoJapan 8,0154,981
TateyamaJapan 8,0805,021
TokushimaJapan 7,7904,841
TokyoJapan 8,0204,984
TomakomaiJapan 7,6114,729
TottoriJapan 7,6634,762
ToyamaJapan 7,7734,830
ToyookaJapan 7,7004,785
TsuJapan 7,8744,893
TsurugaJapan 7,7754,832
TsuyamaJapan 7,6794,772
TurgayKazakhstan 1,8961,178
TripoliLebanon 1,211752
TobrukLibya 1,9701,224
TripoliLibya 2,6211,629
TelsiaiLithuania 1,6981,055
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,0984,411
TolanaroMadagascar 7,8314,866
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,6224,736
ThyoloMalawi 6,8154,235
TawauMalaysia 8,7885,461
TessalitMali 4,4512,766
TimbuktuMali 5,0173,118
TombMali 5,0203,120
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,4953,415
TacubayaMexico 11,7037,272
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,3637,061
TarialanMongolia 4,6272,875
TosontsengelMongolia 4,3932,730
TsetserlegMongolia 4,6692,902
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,0753,154
TangierMorocco 3,9002,424
TarfayaMorocco 4,9373,068
TazaMorocco 3,8352,383
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,8913,661
TaungooMyanmar 5,9843,719
ThandweMyanmar 5,8553,638
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,6019,074
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,29310,124
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,32210,143
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,18910,060
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,47610,238
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,36710,171
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,42310,206
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,38210,180
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,0579,978
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,33910,153
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,28510,120
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,33410,150
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,44810,221
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,33210,149
TemukaNew Zealand 16,28210,118
TimaruNew Zealand 16,28010,117
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,23510,089
TahouaNiger 4,6162,869
TillaberyNiger 4,9273,061
TaejonNorth Korea 7,1254,427
TromsoNorway 2,9631,841
TrondheimNorway 2,7221,691
ThumraitOman 3,3412,076
TacnaPeru 12,9298,034
TarapotoPeru 12,5097,773
TrujilloPeru 12,8447,981
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,8055,472
TorunPoland 1,7341,077
TimisoaraRomania 1,396868
TambovRussia 878546
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,0821,294
TaraRussia 2,7551,712
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,2232,003
TermezRussia 2,4951,551
TernejRussia 7,1374,435
TobolskRussia 2,4521,524
TomskRussia 3,3862,104
Tot’MaRussia 1,6791,044
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,2441,394
TuapseRussia 10465
TuraRussia 4,2482,640
TurukhanskRussia 3,7002,299
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,6221,629
TortosaSpain 3,1521,959
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,7143,551
TokerSudan 2,9611,840
TartousSyria 1,162722
TaipeiTaiwan 7,4944,657
TaboraTanzania 5,6083,485
TakThailand 6,3463,943
TrangThailand 7,1204,424
TabligboTogo 5,6083,485
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,4856,516
TunisTunisia 2,5781,602
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,261783
TireeUk 3,4022,114
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,0521,896
TernopilUkraine 1,131703
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,7987,953
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,6766,013
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,0525,003
Talladega, AlUsa 9,7266,044
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,8636,129
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,9826,203
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,9985,592
Taunton, MaUsa 8,1305,052
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,5555,938
Temple, TxUsa 10,4766,510
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,2786,387
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,9256,167
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,8515,500
Toledo, IaUsa 9,2355,739
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,8405,493
Tooele, UtUsa 10,0846,266
Topeka, KsUsa 9,6285,983
Towanda, PaUsa 8,4405,245
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,1726,321
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,5035,284
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,9096,779
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,9166,162
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,7916,084
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,7075,411
TashkentUzbekistan 2,4641,531
TumeremoVenezuela 10,2566,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -