Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnodar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnodar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnodar with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,4071,495
ShkoderAlbania 1,6101,000
SkikdaAlgeria 2,8341,761
SaltaArgentina 13,0488,108
San AntonioArgentina 14,0598,736
San LuisArgentina 13,6878,506
San RafaelArgentina 13,9268,654
Santa RosaArgentina 13,7428,540
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,1618,179
SarmientoArgentina 14,6049,075
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2278,841
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2248,839
SalzburgAustria 2,0181,254
SakiAzerbaijan 776482
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,008627
SamaxiAzerbaijan 914568
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,6353,502
SaveBenin 5,4153,365
Santa CruzBolivia 12,3537,676
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,6451,022
SalvadorBrazil 10,0866,267
Santa MariaBrazil 12,4987,767
SantaremBrazil 10,5006,525
SantosBrazil 11,5257,162
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,4957,143
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,6186,598
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,5595,940
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,1177,530
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,5037,769
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,2887,015
Sao LuisBrazil 9,6946,024
Sao MateusBrazil 10,6406,612
São PauloBrazil 11,5147,155
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,4297,102
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,1227,533
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,0076,218
SerrinhaBrazil 10,0086,219
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,0266,852
SobralBrazil 9,4795,890
SoureBrazil 9,8836,142
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,3826,451
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,7447,919
SurubimBrazil 9,4575,877
SadovoBulgaria 1,188738
SandanskiBulgaria 1,340833
SofiaBulgaria 1,290802
SiemreapCambodia 6,9814,338
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,3174,547
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,1195,667
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,5644,701
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,0525,625
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,4484,007
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,3904,592
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7255,422
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,4415,246
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,9184,299
Scott, SkCanada 8,7625,445
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,2214,487
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,4764,646
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,8814,897
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,3374,559
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,4885,275
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4295,238
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,5935,340
Smithers, BcCanada 8,8375,491
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,9094,293
Summerside, PeCanada 7,3634,575
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,9445,558
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,9475,560
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1614,450
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,1573,204
SalCape Verde 6,5204,052
SantiagoChile 14,0338,720
SewellChile 14,0458,728
ShanghaiChina 7,0514,381
ShantouChina 7,2394,498
ShenyangChina 6,5034,041
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,2897,015
Simon BolivarColombia 10,8936,769
San JoseCosta Rica 11,6807,258
SibenikCroatia 1,8471,148
SplitCroatia 1,8101,125
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,0601,280
StudsgårdDenmark 2,4351,513
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9336,172
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9376,175
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,8896,145
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,9346,173
SamanaDominican Republic 9,8726,135
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,9786,201
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,9756,198
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,0116,221
San JuanDominican Republic 10,0376,237
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,8906,146
SanchezDominican Republic 9,8926,147
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,9486,182
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,9916,208
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,9756,199
San GabrielEcuador 12,0367,479
SalloumEgypt 1,9281,198
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,1311,324
SohagEgypt 2,1591,342
St. KatrineEgypt 1,8721,164
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,6717,253
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,1778,810
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,5901,609
StrasbourgFrance 2,4131,500
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,7776,075
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,8256,106
SukhumiGeorgia 259161
SchleswigGermany 2,3491,460
StuttgartGermany 2,2991,429
SamosGreece 1,304810
Skiros IslandGreece 1,384860
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,6551,029
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4833,407
SiguiriGuinea 5,9013,667
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5497,176
SzegedHungary 1,484922
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,7461,085
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2882,664
SagarIndia 4,2662,651
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,2602,026
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,0996,897
SemnanIran 1,598993
ShahroudIran 1,6361,016
ShirazIran 2,0881,298
ShannonIreland 3,5472,204
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,4811,542
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9051,184
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7981,117
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,3011,430
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,5221,567
Scuro MountainItaly 1,9711,225
SigonellaItaly 2,1861,359
SassandraIvory Coast 6,2453,881
SagaJapan 7,5504,692
SaigoJapan 7,5504,692
SakaiJapan 7,5914,717
SakataJapan 7,7814,835
SapporoJapan 7,5654,701
SaseboJapan 7,5174,671
SendaiJapan 7,8984,908
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,7824,836
ShimonosekiJapan 7,5454,689
ShinjoJapan 7,8234,861
ShionomisakiJapan 7,9184,920
ShirakawaJapan 7,9394,934
ShizuokaJapan 7,9834,961
SumotoJapan 7,7934,843
SuttsuJapan 7,5174,671
SuwaJapan 7,8834,899
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,6659,113
SavannakhetLaos 6,8004,226
SiauliaiLithuania 1,6431,021
SiluteLithuania 1,6951,054
SkopjeMacedonia 1,449900
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,6894,157
SalimaMalawi 6,5534,072
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,6745,390
SibuMalaysia 8,4705,263
SanMali 5,4333,376
SegouMali 5,5203,430
SikassoMali 5,6603,518
St. BrandonMauritius 7,1434,439
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,7977,331
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,9263,061
SainshandMongolia 5,3933,351
SafiMorocco 4,3622,710
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,6212,871
SittweMyanmar 5,6163,490
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,31310,137
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,7201,691
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,8322,381
SaiqOman 2,9621,841
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,4102,119
SurOman 3,1091,932
SialkotPakistan 3,3352,073
SibbiPakistan 3,0441,892
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,5377,791
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,1128,148
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,9545,564
SandomierzPoland 1,440895
SniezkaPoland 1,8481,148
SuwalkiPoland 1,539956
SzczecinPoland 1,9961,240
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,0712,530
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3283,311
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,6986,027
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,5174,671
Satu MareRomania 1,282797
SibiuRomania 1,177731
SulinaRomania 737458
SadrinskRussia 2,1031,307
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,7621,095
SalekhardRussia 2,8941,799
SaratovRussia 886550
SejmcanRussia 6,6514,133
SelagoncyRussia 4,8813,033
Simusir IslandRussia 7,8664,888
SkovorodinoRussia 5,8283,622
SmolenskRussia 1,192741
SociRussia 169105
SortovalaRussia 1,9341,202
SuntarRussia 5,1443,196
SurgutRussia 2,8601,777
SverdlovskRussia 1,9821,232
SyktyvkarRussia 1,9981,242
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,5215,917
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,8983,665
SeychellesSeychelles 5,7613,580
SingaporeSingapore 7,9504,940
SliacSlovakia 1,568975
SeoulSouth Korea 7,0144,359
SineijuSouth Korea 6,6674,143
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,6132,245
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,2552,023
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,3842,103
SevilleSpain 3,8112,368
SennarSudan 3,5402,200
ShambatSudan 3,3242,066
ShendiSudan 3,1951,986
StenseleSweden 2,6001,616
StockholmSweden 2,1261,321
StorlienSweden 2,6471,645
SundsvallSweden 2,3861,483
SantisSwitzerland 2,2961,426
SongeaTanzania 6,2063,856
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,7144,172
SongkhlaThailand 7,2224,488
Suphan BuriThailand 6,6084,106
Surat ThaniThailand 6,9544,321
SurinThailand 6,8384,249
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,3303,312
SokodeTogo 5,4113,362
SfaxTunisia 2,6681,658
SousseTunisia 2,6051,619
SamsunTurkey 477296
SiirtTurkey 825513
SivasTurkey 613381
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,0751,290
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,4052,116
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,3812,101
SarataUkraine 746464
SarnyUkraine 1,158720
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 397247
SumyUkraine 728452
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,6371,638
SaltoUruguay 12,9388,040
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5256,540
Safford, AzUsa 10,7966,709
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,9804,959
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,9486,182
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,4205,854
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,5415,929
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,0885,647
Salem, InUsa 9,1835,706
Salem, OrUsa 9,8616,128
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,0496,245
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,5926,582
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,6806,637
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,0436,862
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,6406,612
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,6986,026
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,8946,770
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,7645,446
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,9796,822
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,8926,769
Santuck, ScUsa 9,3295,797
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,4355,241
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,5365,926
Scott City, KsUsa 9,9566,187
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6686,008
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,1835,706
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,5575,939
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,5735,949
Sedan, KsUsa 9,8406,115
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,4005,841
Selma, AlUsa 9,8716,134
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,3125,165
Seymour, InUsa 9,1835,706
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,2225,731
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4865,895
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,1806,326
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,3405,804
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,2405,742
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,9555,565
Southport, NcUsa 9,1885,710
Sparta, IlUsa 9,4435,868
Spencer, WvUsa 8,9235,545
Spickard, MoUsa 9,4325,861
Spokane, WaUsa 9,4635,880
Spooner, WiUsa 8,8285,486
Springfield, IlUsa 9,2845,769
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,7046,030
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3305,176
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,9445,558
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,4205,853
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,6645,384
Stamford, CtUsa 8,3685,200
State College, PaUsa 8,5995,344
State University, MsUsa 9,8856,143
State University, NmUsa 10,7926,706
Staunton, VaUsa 8,8925,525
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,9196,164
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,3795,828
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5866,578
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,2685,759
Storrs, CtUsa 8,2035,097
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,9446,180
Summerville, ScUsa 9,3995,841
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,6886,020
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,5185,915
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,4595,878
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,3095,164
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,3501,460
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,0386,859
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,6616,625
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,4466,491
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,9003,045
SocotraYemen 3,8642,401
SenangaZambia 6,9854,340
SerenjeZambia 6,5414,065
SeshekeZambia 7,1104,418
SolweziZambia 6,4914,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -