Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnodar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnodar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnodar with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,1878,194
ReconquistaArgentina 12,9108,022
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,5188,400
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,8899,252
RivadaviaArgentina 12,7997,953
RosarioArgentina 13,2478,232
RichmondAustralia 14,1758,809
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4678,368
RecifeBrazil 9,4145,850
RemansoBrazil 10,0876,268
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,1197,531
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,2166,969
Rio NegroBrazil 11,9467,424
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,4117,091
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,9025,532
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,4125,227
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,8385,492
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8415,494
Resolute, NtCanada 6,2763,900
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,1205,667
Roberval, QcCanada 7,6674,765
RuoqiangChina 4,0402,511
Rafael NunezColombia 11,0426,862
RandersDenmark 2,3821,480
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,0706,258
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,8896,145
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,59810,314
RumipambaEcuador 12,2287,599
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,7601,094
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,9431,207
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,8081,124
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,7476,057
RostockGermany 2,1811,355
RhodesGreece 1,336830
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,9912,480
ReykhólarIceland 4,2632,649
ReykjavíkIceland 4,2482,639
RamsarIran 1,322821
RashtIran 1,224761
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,3742,097
RadicofaniItaly 2,1941,363
Resia PassItaly 2,2101,374
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0971,303
RivoltoItaly 2,0281,260
Rolle PassItaly 2,1201,318
RomeItaly 2,1671,346
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,1931,363
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,9971,241
RumoiJapan 7,5174,671
RigaLatvia 1,6881,049
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,6131,003
RodriguesMauritius 7,6054,726
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,4182,745
RabatMorocco 4,0622,524
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,1243,806
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,2704,517
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,34110,154
RangioraNew Zealand 16,34610,158
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,24710,096
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,20810,072
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,41910,203
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,41410,200
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,17810,053
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,31810,140
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,56010,291
RivasNicaragua 11,6647,248
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,2602,026
RebolyRussia 2,1551,339
Rostov On DonRussia 252157
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,3621,468
RagaSudan 4,2672,652
RashadSudan 3,7682,341
RenkSudan 3,7502,330
RumbekSudan 4,3482,702
RanongThailand 6,8454,254
Roi EtThailand 6,7614,201
RizeTurkey 458285
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,1081,310
Razdel’NajaUkraine 729453
RomnyUkraine 766476
RovnoUkraine 1,149714
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,6301,635
RochaUruguay 12,8818,004
Racine, WiUsa 8,9315,550
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,0725,638
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4335,862
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4335,862
Reading, PaUsa 8,5315,302
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,3636,440
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,5135,912
Redding, CaUsa 10,3266,417
Redlands, CaUsa 10,9046,776
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,3836,452
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,0515,625
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,8505,500
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,8505,500
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,0135,601
Rochester, MnUsa 9,0335,613
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,3925,215
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,2665,758
Rockford, IlUsa 9,0415,618
Rockville, InUsa 9,1425,681
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,3215,792
Rome, GaUsa 9,5825,954
Roseau, MnUsa 8,6905,400
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0686,256
Roswell, NmUsa 10,5666,566
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,6485,374
Rushville, IlUsa 9,3335,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -