Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnodar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnodar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnodar with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,3131,438
QabalaAzerbaijan 839521
QubaAzerbaijan 861535
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,5185,915
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,2763,900
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,7574,820
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,9725,575
QuinteroChile 14,0588,736
QingdaoChina 6,6424,127
QiqiharChina 6,1883,845
QuitoEcuador 12,1497,550
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,12010,017
QuettaPakistan 2,9201,815
Quanah, TxUsa 10,2706,382
Quitman, GaUsa 9,7966,088
Quang TriVietnam 6,9854,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -