Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnodar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnodar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnodar with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,5969,691
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,2663,894
ParanaArgentina 13,1488,170
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,7537,925
PehuajoArgentina 13,5248,404
PergaminoArgentina 13,2968,263
PigeArgentina 13,6698,494
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,3968,324
PosadasArgentina 12,4997,767
PresidenciaArgentina 12,8027,956
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,9288,655
Punta IndioArgentina 13,1548,174
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5357,168
Port HedlandAustralia 10,8086,716
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3223,307
ParakouBenin 5,2853,284
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,6626,004
ParacatuBrazil 11,0486,865
ParanaBrazil 10,7586,685
ParanaguaBrazil 11,8087,337
ParanaibaBrazil 11,5677,188
ParintinsBrazil 10,6776,635
ParnaibaBrazil 9,5415,929
Passo FundoBrazil 12,2977,642
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,1296,915
PaulistanaBrazil 9,8936,148
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,7726,073
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,5316,544
PeixeBrazil 10,7726,694
PetrolinaBrazil 9,9436,179
PicosBrazil 9,8356,112
PiraiBrazil 11,2476,989
PirenopolisBrazil 11,1026,899
PompeuBrazil 11,0636,874
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,1257,535
Porto De MozBrazil 10,2536,371
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,0507,488
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,7217,284
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,3397,668
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,6726,632
PosseBrazil 10,7666,690
PlevenBulgaria 1,171728
PlovdivBulgaria 1,201747
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,2004,474
Peace River, AbCanada 8,5455,310
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,7094,169
Penticton, BcCanada 9,3085,784
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,1365,056
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,3355,179
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,2405,120
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,4115,848
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,0104,356
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,2935,775
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,6855,397
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,5895,337
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8825,519
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9275,548
Princeton, BcCanada 8,6905,400
ParronChile 14,0798,749
Puerto AysenChile 14,8459,225
Puerto MonttChile 14,6759,119
Punta ArenasChile 15,0429,347
PingbianChina 6,4303,996
PeralesColombia 11,5217,159
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,8086,716
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,7277,287
PragueCzech Republic 1,9411,206
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,1386,300
PimentelDominican Republic 9,9296,170
PoloDominican Republic 10,1026,277
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,9136,160
PichilingueEcuador 12,2997,643
PortoviejoEcuador 12,3687,685
PuyoEcuador 12,2207,594
Port-SaidEgypt 1,6431,021
ParisFrance 2,7991,740
PerpignanFrance 2,8941,798
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,9196,785
Port-GentilGabon 5,9013,667
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,0068,082
PotsdamGermany 2,0671,284
PatrasGreece 1,6271,011
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,6043,482
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,4133,364
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,5465,932
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,1516,308
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,1946,956
PecsHungary 1,6291,012
PambanIndia 5,5173,429
PuneIndia 4,3512,704
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,8744,893
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,4685,262
PadovaItaly 2,1261,321
Paganella MountainItaly 2,1801,355
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,2711,411
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,2841,419
PantelleriaItaly 2,4451,519
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2581,403
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,4981,552
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,1301,323
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0181,254
PiacenzaItaly 2,3021,430
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,2791,416
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,1121,313
Ponza IslandItaly 2,1701,348
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9571,216
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,1811,356
PrizziItaly 2,2831,419
PakseLaos 6,9964,347
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,3494,567
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,4794,647
PlaisanceMauritius 7,5184,672
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,6507,239
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,6231,008
PatheinMyanmar 6,0173,739
PutaoMyanmar 5,4573,391
PyiMyanmar 5,8963,664
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,4528,981
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,32510,145
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,46110,229
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,46110,229
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,43710,214
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,23810,090
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,37310,175
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,2857,013
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,4483,386
PohangNorth Korea 7,2894,529
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,8344,247
PadidanPakistan 3,2712,032
PanjgurPakistan 2,9901,858
ParachinarPakistan 2,9081,807
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,0951,923
PeshawarPakistan 3,0161,874
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,1657,559
PilarParaguay 12,6427,856
PiscoPeru 13,0688,120
PiuraPeru 12,7237,906
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,4347,726
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,4265,236
PoznanPoland 1,8211,132
PrzemyslPoland 1,338832
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,7962,359
PortalegrePortugal 3,8372,385
Porto Portugal 3,8462,390
PavelecRussia 973605
PecoraRussia 2,4901,547
PermRussia 1,8491,149
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6814,773
PetrozavodskRussia 1,8931,176
PjatigorskRussia 326203
PoronajskRussia 7,2154,483
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13684
Providenja BayRussia 7,5254,676
PskovRussia 1,603996
PodorSenegal 5,9083,672
PopradSlovakia 1,496930
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8925,526
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,9484,939
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,0291,883
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,6693,523
Port SudanSudan 2,8361,762
ParamariboSuriname 9,8856,143
PiteňSweden 2,4991,553
PalmyraSyria 1,168726
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,85310,473
PhetchabunThailand 6,5364,061
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,4404,002
PhraeThailand 6,3313,934
PhuketThailand 6,9984,349
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,9714,332
Prachin BuriThailand 6,7364,186
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,7894,219
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,9846,204
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,2452,016
PoltavaUkraine 615382
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,9258,031
PradoUruguay 13,0428,105
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,9658,057
Palestine, IlUsa 9,2825,768
Pana, IlUsa 9,2995,779
Paoli, InUsa 9,1835,706
Paris, IlUsa 9,1915,711
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,8555,503
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,1056,279
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,7706,071
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,1196,288
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,8916,146
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,5555,938
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,6996,027
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,0206,226
Peoria, IlUsa 9,2105,723
Perry, OkUsa 9,9856,205
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5315,301
Philo, OhUsa 8,8895,523
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8186,722
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3025,780
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,9226,166
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,8045,471
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,1835,706
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7495,437
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,3685,200
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,1085,038
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,7076,032
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,8436,116
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,8045,471
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,1475,684
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,7706,071
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,5255,919
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,4266,479
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,4245,235
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,5255,919
Portage, WiUsa 8,8715,513
Portland, MaineUsa 7,9464,938
Portland, OregonUsa 9,7796,077
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,0545,627
Prescott, ArUsa 9,9926,209
Priest River, IdUsa 9,3915,836
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,7325,426
Princeton, InUsa 9,3745,825
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,1635,072
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,0616,252
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,8546,745
PetaukeZambia 6,6404,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -