Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnodar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnodar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnodar with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,4892,168
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,0842,538
OranArgentina 12,8367,976
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6576,623
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5937,825
OstendeBelgium 2,7451,706
ObidosBrazil 10,5256,540
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,2873,286
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,1035,035
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,1035,036
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,6289,090
OdenseDenmark 2,3201,442
OtavaloEcuador 12,1007,519
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,6249,709
OuluFinland 2,3691,472
OroomiehIran 957595
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,4401,516
OdienneIvory Coast 5,9503,698
ObihiroJapan 7,6894,778
OfunatoJapan 7,8894,902
OitaJapan 7,6464,751
OkayamaJapan 7,7014,786
OkinoerabuJapan 7,8594,884
OmaezakiJapan 7,9984,970
OmuJapan 7,5494,691
OnahamaJapan 7,9984,970
OsakaJapan 7,8104,853
OshimaJapan 8,0645,011
OtaruJapan 7,5364,683
OwaseJapan 7,9024,911
OuarzazateMorocco 4,2632,649
OujoaMorocco 3,6412,262
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,5889,065
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,43710,214
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,18910,060
OphirNew Zealand 16,18810,060
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,48810,246
OtautauNew Zealand 16,10410,007
OcotalNicaragua 11,5087,151
OrlandNorway 2,7741,724
OsloNorway 2,5061,557
OhotskRussia 6,5134,048
OkhotskRussia 6,5134,048
OlekminskRussia 5,3463,322
OlenekRussia 4,7682,963
OmskRussia 2,6511,647
OnegaRussia 2,0991,304
OrenburgRussia 1,386861
OymyakonRussia 6,2593,890
OviedoSpain 3,5482,205
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,5471,583
Orkney IslandsUk 3,1961,986
OdessaUkraine 669416
OvrucUkraine 1,037644
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,3605,817
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,4445,868
Oakland, MdUsa 8,8155,478
Oakley, IdUsa 9,9776,200
Oconto, WiUsa 8,7395,430
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,0945,030
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,0716,258
Olathe, KsUsa 9,6085,970
Olivia, MnUsa 9,0565,628
Olympia, WaUsa 9,6355,988
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,4265,857
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,4245,856
Oolitic, InUsa 9,2335,738
Orlando, FlUsa 9,8696,133
Orono, MeUsa 7,7664,826
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,8485,498
Oswego, NyUsa 8,3025,159
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,1475,684
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,6085,970
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,3575,814
Owosso, MiUsa 8,7345,428
Ozark, ArUsa 9,9446,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -