Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnodar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnodar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnodar with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,7381,701
NeuquenArgentina 14,1728,806
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,4228,341
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,2269,462
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3117,650
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2408,849
NuriootpaAustralia 13,3458,293
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,9266,168
NatitingouBenin 5,2753,278
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,1206,910
NgaoundereCameroon 4,8623,021
NkoundjaCameroon 5,1713,213
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5454,067
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,4135,849
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,9804,338
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,2364,497
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6884,778
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,7055,409
North Bay, OnCanada 8,2075,100
N’DjamenaChad 4,3152,681
NanchangChina 6,8134,233
NanjingChina 6,7994,225
NanningChina 6,6334,122
NicosiaCyprus 1,206750
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,2021,368
NaguaDominican Republic 9,8946,148
NeybaDominican Republic 10,0796,263
NegeleEthiopia 4,4152,743
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,1129,391
NandiFiji 15,1129,391
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,1581,341
NancyFrance 2,5161,564
NantesFrance 3,1161,936
NiceFrance 2,5281,571
NeustrelitzGermany 2,0921,300
NurembergGermany 2,1611,343
NurnbergGermany 2,1641,345
NaxosGreece 1,449901
NanortalikGreenland 5,5163,427
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,4823,407
NordGreenland 4,5272,813
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,6493,510
NzerekoreGuinea 6,1513,822
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,5022,798
New DelhiIndia 3,8022,362
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,0661,284
NaganoJapan 7,8424,873
NagasakiJapan 7,5584,696
NagoJapan 7,8664,888
NagoyaJapan 7,8724,892
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,8744,893
NaraJapan 7,8304,866
NazeJapan 7,8484,877
NemuroJapan 7,7974,845
NiigataJapan 7,8054,850
NikkoJapan 7,9224,923
NobeokaJapan 7,6964,782
NairobiKenya 5,1583,205
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,2718,868
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,9861,855
NidaLithuania 1,7151,066
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,5544,073
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,3564,571
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,3163,925
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,4634,016
NaraMali 5,4563,390
NioroMali 5,6023,481
NemaMauritania 5,3373,316
NouakchottMauritania 5,8753,651
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,6389,096
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,52610,269
NelsonNew Zealand 16,31610,139
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,29110,123
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,51110,260
NandaimeNicaragua 11,6487,238
N’GuigmiNiger 4,2092,615
NiameyNiger 4,9423,071
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,8851,793
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,9781,851
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,9362,446
NawabshahPakistan 3,3352,072
NokkundiPakistan 2,7481,708
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,4717,750
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2385,119
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,6391,640
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,7033,544
NikolaevRussia 598372
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,8084,231
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8034,849
NizneangarskRussia 4,9033,047
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,2802,660
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,3801,479
NovgorodRussia 1,592989
NovosibirskRussia 3,2542,022
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,8263,620
No. 6Sudan 2,7671,720
NyalaSudan 3,9102,430
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,7454,192
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,5154,048
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,0614,388
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,3303,933
NarathiwatThailand 7,3754,583
NigdeTurkey 869540
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,390864
Nikopol’Ukraine 459285
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,8745,515
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,8745,515
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,4625,880
Natchez, MsUsa 10,1436,303
Neosho, MoUsa 9,7546,061
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,1165,044
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,4365,242
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,6965,404
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,1055,658
New London, WiUsa 8,8235,483
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,2166,348
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,2306,357
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,0885,647
New YorkUsa 8,3685,200
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,3855,210
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,3825,209
Newark, NjUsa 8,4025,221
Newberry, MiUsa 8,5535,315
Newberry, ScUsa 9,4175,852
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,8886,144
Newnan, GaUsa 9,6726,010
Newport, TnUsa 9,2955,776
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,6474,752
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,8365,491
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,4235,855
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,0446,241
North Loup, NeUsa 9,4835,893
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,6345,987
Norton, KsUsa 9,7196,039
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,8115,475
NdolaZambia 6,5394,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -