Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnodar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnodar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnodar with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,3781,478
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,5181,565
MilianaAlgeria 3,2302,007
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,2314,493
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,7309,775
Malarg EArgentina 14,0738,745
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,3478,915
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,3468,293
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,3348,286
MendozaArgentina 13,8528,608
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,8448,603
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,8327,974
Mackay MoAustralia 13,2058,206
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,7069,760
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9516,805
MeekatharraAustralia 11,2947,018
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,9778,686
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,9968,697
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,5588,425
Mount GambierAustralia 13,6858,504
Mount IsaAustralia 12,4127,713
MuharraqBahrain 2,3261,445
MinskBelarus 1,289801
MogilevBelarus 1,186737
MaunBotswana 7,4034,601
MacapaBrazil 10,0216,227
MacauBrazil 9,3075,783
MaceioBrazil 9,6045,968
MachadoBrazil 11,3217,035
ManausBrazil 10,9746,819
MarabaBrazil 10,2956,397
MaringaBrazil 11,9067,399
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,4196,474
Monte AzulBrazil 10,5696,568
Monte SantoBrazil 9,9376,175
MonteiroBrazil 9,5635,943
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,7826,700
Morada NovaBrazil 9,4385,865
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,1456,304
MamfeCameroon 5,2413,257
MarouaCameroon 4,5202,809
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,6114,108
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,0404,996
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,1395,679
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9254,925
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,1345,676
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,0525,625
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,3805,829
Moncton, NbCanada 7,4374,621
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,4474,627
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,9684,951
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,9904,965
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,8775,517
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,8464,876
Morden, MbCanada 8,7495,437
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,3205,170
MoundouChad 4,6212,872
MatecanaColombia 11,5317,166
MoroniComoros 6,3223,928
MosnovCzech Republic 1,6601,032
MarstalDenmark 2,2991,429
Melville HallDominica 9,5875,957
MichesDominican Republic 9,8716,134
MocaDominican Republic 9,9416,178
MoncionDominican Republic 9,9826,203
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,9786,200
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,9396,176
MilagroEcuador 12,3937,701
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,8421,145
MinyaEgypt 2,0261,259
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,4613,393
MassawaEritrea 3,2712,033
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,5162,185
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,1061,309
MarseilleFrance 2,6901,671
MontpellierFrance 2,7821,729
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,9716,196
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,52210,888
MakokouGabon 5,5783,466
MayumbaGabon 6,0833,780
MitzicGabon 5,6183,491
MkamboGabon 5,4843,408
MoandaGabon 5,7693,585
MouilaGabon 5,9093,672
MagdeburgGermany 2,1601,342
MunichGermany 2,1061,308
MünsterGermany 2,4261,507
MethoniGreece 1,7211,069
MilosGreece 1,540957
MitiliniGreece 1,228763
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,230764
MacentaGuinea 6,1693,834
MamouGuinea 6,2013,853
Midway IslandHawaii 11,0706,879
MiskolcHungary 1,445898
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,9143,053
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,9282,441
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,2502,641
MusulipatnamIndia 5,0523,140
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,5505,935
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,4626,501
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,3744,583
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,5547,180
MashhadIran 1,9761,228
Malin HeadIreland 3,4282,130
M. CalamitaItaly 2,3061,433
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,8831,170
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,0951,302
MilanItaly 2,3261,445
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,3651,470
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,2571,402
ManIvory Coast 6,1293,809
MaebashiJapan 7,9194,921
MaizuruJapan 7,7404,810
MakurazakiJapan 7,6954,782
MatsueJapan 7,5854,714
MatsumotoJapan 7,8594,883
MatsuyamaJapan 7,6824,774
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,1655,074
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,8776,138
MishimaJapan 8,0084,976
MitoJapan 8,0134,979
MiyakejimaJapan 8,1235,048
MiyakoJapan 7,8604,884
MiyakojimaJapan 7,7974,845
MiyakonojoJapan 7,7174,795
MiyazakiJapan 7,7254,801
MombetsuJapan 7,5894,716
MoriokaJapan 7,8064,851
MuroranJapan 7,5994,722
MurotomisakiJapan 7,8234,862
MutsuJapan 7,6904,779
Ma’AnJordan 1,6791,043
MafraqJordan 1,431889
MombasaKenya 5,4543,389
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,2273,248
MaseruLesotho 8,3515,190
MonroviaLiberia 6,4243,992
MisratahLibya 2,5101,560
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,7894,219
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,0324,370
MananjaryMadagascar 7,4244,613
MorondavaMadagascar 7,2824,525
MakhangaMalawi 6,8564,260
MangochiMalawi 6,6244,116
MwmosaMalawi 6,8054,229
MzimbaMalawi 6,3533,948
MzuzuMalawi 6,3023,916
MalaccaMalaysia 7,7474,814
MersingMalaysia 7,8504,878
MiriMalaysia 8,4785,268
MaleMaldives 5,6373,503
MenakaMali 4,7302,939
MoptiMali 5,2813,282
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5207,780
MazatlanMexico 11,6617,246
MeridaMexico 11,0356,857
Mexico CityMexico 11,7037,272
MonterreyMexico 11,1456,925
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,7747,316
MaantyMongolia 5,0953,166
MandalgoviMongolia 5,0813,157
MatadMongolia 5,6563,515
MurenMongolia 4,4992,796
MarrakechMorocco 4,3082,677
MeknesMorocco 3,9742,470
MideltMorocco 3,9842,476
MaputoMozambique 7,9184,920
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,6724,146
MandalayMyanmar 5,7293,560
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,7923,599
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,6494,132
MindatMyanmar 5,6053,483
MonywaMyanmar 5,6453,508
MyeikMyanmar 6,6494,132
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,5903,474
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,5461,582
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,23910,091
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,31110,136
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,28910,122
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,0459,970
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,47110,235
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,31010,135
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,35110,161
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,29510,126
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,30810,134
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,17410,051
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,36710,171
ManaguaNicaragua 11,6307,227
MasatepeNicaragua 11,6407,233
MagariaNiger 4,5662,837
Maine SoroaNiger 4,3682,715
MaradiNiger 4,6322,878
MaiduguriNigeria 4,4432,761
MakurdiNigeria 5,0873,161
MinnaNigeria 5,0223,121
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,1624,450
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,8001,740
MajisOman 2,7771,726
MasirahOman 3,2582,024
Muscat  Oman 2,9461,831
MultanPakistan 3,2562,023
MurreePakistan 3,1581,963
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,7237,285
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,4667,747
MoyobambaPeru 12,5167,778
MactanPhilippines 8,7935,464
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2315,115
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,7792,348
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,5173,429
MagadanRussia 6,8334,246
MahackalaRussia 705438
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,1221,940
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,1231,941
MarkovoRussia 7,1034,414
MinusinskRussia 3,8312,380
MogocaRussia 5,5923,475
MoscowRussia 1,206749
MurmanskRussia 2,6831,667
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,2781,416
MatamSenegal 5,8613,642
MogadishuSomalia 4,8202,995
MadridSpain 3,4832,164
Madrid (b)Spain 3,4952,172
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,9001,802
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,7382,323
MelillaSpain 3,6932,295
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,3912,107
MalakalSudan 4,0112,492
MbabaneSwaziland 7,9774,957
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,4891,547
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,0733,774
Mae SariangThailand 6,1543,824
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,3133,923
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,8074,230
MalatyaTurkey 739459
MersinTurkey 991616
MuglaTurkey 1,251778
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,1021,927
ManstonUk 2,8551,774
MeloUruguay 12,7237,906
MercedesUruguay 13,0698,121
MontevideoUruguay 13,0418,104
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,6255,981
Madison, FlUsa 9,7406,052
Madison, InUsa 9,1325,675
Madison, NeUsa 9,4035,843
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,9665,571
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,6946,024
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,8025,469
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,5355,925
Marengo, IlUsa 9,0555,627
Marion, InUsa 9,0025,594
Marion, NcUsa 9,2405,742
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,5755,329
Marshall, TxUsa 10,1966,336
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,7605,443
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9364,932
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,9125,538
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,2716,383
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,3925,836
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,4715,885
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,7836,079
Medford, WiUsa 8,8255,484
Mellette, SdUsa 9,1895,710
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,7466,056
Mena, ArUsa 9,9446,180
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,9346,173
Mexia, TxUsa 10,3806,450
Mexico, MoUsa 9,4735,886
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,0486,244
Midland, TxUsa 10,6076,591
Milan, MnUsa 9,0745,639
Milbank, SdUsa 9,0785,641
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,2825,768
Milford, DeUsa 8,5915,338
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,5625,942
Millen, GaUsa 9,5205,916
Millport, OhUsa 8,7495,437
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,1065,037
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,9175,541
Minden, NeUsa 9,5815,954
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,9725,575
Minonk, IlUsa 9,1575,690
Missoula, MtUsa 9,4615,879
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,0596,251
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,1755,702
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,2395,742
Monroe, NcUsa 9,2505,748
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,0745,639
Montgomery AlUsa 9,8126,097
Montrose, CoUsa 10,2136,347
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,5075,287
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,0445,620
Morganton, NcUsa 9,2405,742
Moro, OrUsa 9,8156,099
Morris, MnUsa 8,9785,579
Morrison, IlUsa 9,1175,665
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,0985,653
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,6765,391
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,2675,759
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,6855,397
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,9524,942
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,4235,856
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,4895,896
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,8195,480
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,9366,174
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,4086,468
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,7606,687
MaracayVenezuela 10,4876,516
MaturinVenezuela 10,1926,333
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,7646,689
MeridaVenezuela 10,8836,763
MagoyeZambia 6,8864,279
MansaZambia 6,3273,932
MbalaZambia 6,0433,755
MfuweZambia 6,5234,054
MisamfuZambia 6,1823,841
MonguZambia 6,8954,285
MpikaZambia 6,3783,964
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,5594,076
Mt MakuluZambia 6,8264,242
MumbwaZambia 6,7914,220
MwinilungaZambia 6,4854,030
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,2874,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -