Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnodar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnodar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnodar with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,0081,869
LuandaAngola 6,5304,058
LuenaAngola 6,6084,106
La PlataArgentina 13,1728,185
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,8607,991
La RiojaArgentina 13,4668,368
LaboulayeArgentina 13,5208,401
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,0329,341
Las LomitasArgentina 12,6597,866
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3768,933
LavertonAustralia 13,9838,689
LearmonthAustralia 10,6326,607
LongreachAustralia 12,9868,069
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,9858,069
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,6919,129
Low HeadAustralia 14,3178,897
LinzAustria 1,9301,200
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,1281,944
LerwickUk 3,1291,944
La PazBolivia 12,6507,861
LavrasBrazil 11,2206,972
LencoisBrazil 10,2666,379
LinharesBrazil 10,7126,656
LondrinaBrazil 11,8467,361
LomBulgaria 1,268788
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,3835,209
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,3235,172
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,1844,464
Langara, BcCanada 8,9505,562
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,0765,018
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,1375,678
London, OnCanada 8,5805,332
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,2563,888
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,0965,031
Lytton, BcCanada 9,2615,755
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,1253,185
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,8408,600
LanzhouChina 5,4123,363
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,8092,988
Las GaviotasColombia 11,1976,958
LimonCosta Rica 11,6057,211
LarnacaCyprus 1,224760
LimassolCyprus 1,263785
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4133,985
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0023,730
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,4831,543
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,9166,162
La VegaDominican Republic 9,9556,186
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,9606,189
LuperonDominican Republic 9,9306,171
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,1987,580
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,5227,782
LuxorEgypt 2,2291,385
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,6847,261
Laucala BayFiji 15,2179,456
LappeenrantaFinland 1,9201,193
Le MansFrance 2,9681,844
LilleFrance 2,7331,698
LyonFrance 2,6531,648
LambarnGabon 5,8303,623
LastourvilleGabon 5,7273,559
LibrevilleGabon 5,7543,575
LeipzigGermany 2,0911,299
LindenbergGermany 1,9921,238
LamiaGreece 1,537955
LarissaGreece 1,497930
LemnosGreece 1,287800
LimnosGreece 1,273791
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,5455,931
LabeGuinea 6,1383,814
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3307,662
La CeibaHonduras 11,3437,049
La MesaHonduras 11,4357,106
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4692,156
LudhianaIndia 3,5492,205
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,4731,537
LatinaItaly 2,1491,336
LatronicoItaly 1,9651,221
LecceItaly 1,7941,115
LodwarKenya 4,6732,904
Luang PrabangLaos 6,3543,949
LiepajaLatvia 1,7911,113
LaukuvaLithuania 1,6721,039
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,5131,562
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,540957
LabuanMalaysia 8,5005,282
LuqaMalta 2,3111,436
Le LamentinMartinique 9,6395,990
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,7177,281
LashioMyanmar 5,7893,598
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,26910,110
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,14310,031
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,30910,135
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,21310,075
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,44810,221
LincolnNew Zealand 16,35110,161
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,44510,219
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,44510,219
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,44510,219
LagosNigeria 5,4963,415
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,7191,690
LillehammerNorway 2,5801,603
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,3822,101
La VictoriaParaguay 12,2787,630
LimaPeru 13,0048,081
LegaspiPhilippines 8,5555,316
LisbonPortugal 4,0002,485
LeninbadRussia 2,5431,580
LevsiRussia 2,3981,490
LungiSierra Leone 6,4283,994
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,9151,190
LanzaroteSpain 4,9163,055
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,3082,056
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,3481,459
LuganoSwitzerland 2,3411,454
LatakiaSyria 1,094680
LampangThailand 6,2683,895
LoeiThailand 6,5044,042
Lop BuriThailand 6,6204,114
LomeTogo 5,6623,518
LeemingUk 3,0541,898
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,1281,944
London, EnglandUk 2,9701,845
London-GatwickUk 2,9631,841
LynehamUk 3,0851,917
L’VovUkraine 1,258782
LjubasevkaUkraine 749465
LozovajaUkraine 481299
LubnyUkraine 719447
LuckUkraine 1,195742
LuganskUkraine 393244
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,9835,582
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,2395,742
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,3006,400
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,3706,444
Lake City, FlUsa 9,8296,108
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,0985,032
Laketown, UtUsa 9,8936,148
Lamar, MoUsa 9,6596,002
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,5186,536
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,0545,626
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7416,053
Langdon, NdUsa 8,7635,446
Laramie, WyUsa 9,7966,088
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,9236,787
Larned, KsUsa 9,8756,137
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,0346,235
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,6336,607
Laurel, MdUsa 8,7045,409
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,6085,970
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,0364,994
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,2665,758
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,6135,974
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,5645,943
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,8045,471
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,3355,801
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,2405,742
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,5975,964
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,9975,591
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,5855,956
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,9014,910
Lexington, MoUsa 9,5645,943
Lexington, VaUsa 8,9445,558
Libby, MtUsa 9,3395,804
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,5045,906
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,7605,443
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0555,627
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,8866,143
Llano, TxUsa 10,5616,563
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,7336,048
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,9536,807
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,9316,792
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,9476,803
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,4966,522
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,0165,603
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,2435,744
Louisville, MsUsa 9,8856,143
Loup City, NeUsa 9,5535,936
Lowville, NyUsa 8,2205,108
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,4216,476
Luling, TxUsa 10,6286,604
Lusk, WyUsa 9,6085,970
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,9695,574
LivingstoneZambia 7,1184,423
LundaziZambia 6,4013,978
LusakaZambia 6,8084,231
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,7974,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -