Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnodar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnodar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnodar with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,8001,740
KandaharAfghanistan 2,7551,712
KhostAfghanistan 2,9311,821
KunduzAfghanistan 2,6531,648
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,7069,138
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8217,346
KlagenfurtAustria 1,9241,196
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 762473
KandiBenin 5,1033,171
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,1905,711
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,0895,027
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,0915,028
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,2515,748
Kenora, OnCanada 8,5545,316
Kingston, OnCanada 8,2435,122
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2714,518
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2824,525
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,7604,201
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,9884,964
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,0801,914
KashiChina 3,0671,906
KunmingChina 6,0303,747
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9793,715
KhargaEgypt 2,3091,435
KosseirEgypt 2,1461,334
KajaaniFinland 2,2561,402
KuopioFinland 2,1161,315
KuusamoFinland 2,4041,494
KarlsruheGermany 2,3561,464
KasselGermany 2,2931,425
KonstanzGermany 2,3031,431
KumasiGhana 5,7923,599
KalamataGreece 1,6831,046
KerkiraGreece 1,6871,048
Kythira IslandGreece 1,6681,037
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4873,410
Kap TobinGreenland 4,2972,670
KankanGuinea 5,9983,727
KindiaGuinea 6,2843,905
KissidougouGuinea 6,1363,813
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5157,777
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,1224,426
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,1234,426
KeszthelyHungary 1,7011,057
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,0602,523
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,0873,161
KotaIndia 3,9532,457
KozhikodeIndia 5,1193,181
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,3726,445
KermanIran 2,2621,406
KermanshahIran 1,369851
Khoram AbadIran 1,509937
KilkennyIreland 3,4392,137
KingstonJamaica 10,4936,521
KagoshimaJapan 7,6924,780
KanazawaJapan 7,7444,812
KaruizawaJapan 7,8894,903
KatsuuraJapan 8,0975,032
KawaguchikoJapan 7,9684,951
KitamiesashiJapan 7,5004,661
KobeJapan 7,7884,840
KochiJapan 7,7574,820
KofuJapan 7,9414,935
KumagayaJapan 7,9594,946
KumamotoJapan 7,6124,730
KumejimaJapan 7,7994,846
KureJapan 7,6384,747
KushiroJapan 7,7534,818
KutchanJapan 7,5424,686
KyotoJapan 7,8004,847
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,2652,029
KitaleKenya 4,9113,052
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,9221,194
KufraLibya 2,7201,690
KaunasLithuania 1,543959
KlaipedaLithuania 1,7381,080
KybartaiLithuania 1,580982
KarongaMalawi 6,1373,813
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,4314,618
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,5135,290
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,6244,738
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,5594,697
KuantanMalaysia 7,6954,782
KuchingMalaysia 8,4235,234
KayesMali 5,8213,617
KeniebaMali 5,9343,688
KidalMali 4,5712,841
KitaMali 5,7873,596
KoutiaMali 5,5573,453
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,1387,543
KisinevMoldova 815506
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,8303,623
KhatgalMongolia 4,4722,779
KhovdMongolia 3,9462,452
KhujirtMongolia 4,7832,972
KhutagMongolia 4,6812,909
KenitraMorocco 4,0342,507
KalewaMyanmar 5,5003,418
KathaMyanmar 5,5913,474
KawthaungMyanmar 6,8444,253
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,7213,555
KengtungMyanmar 6,0533,762
KhamtiMyanmar 5,4133,364
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,2395,120
KathmanduNepal 4,4892,790
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3448,913
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,39910,191
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,44710,221
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,45810,227
KarioiNew Zealand 16,41510,201
KawerauNew Zealand 16,44310,218
KopuaNew Zealand 16,50110,254
KanoNigeria 4,6772,906
KangnungNorth Korea 7,1354,434
KarasjokNorway 2,8231,754
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8871,794
KristiansandNorway 2,5651,594
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,8171,751
KhasabOman 2,5901,609
KarachiPakistan 3,3612,088
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,3622,089
KhanpurPakistan 3,3132,059
KhuzdarPakistan 3,0891,920
KororPalau 9,8476,119
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,519944
KlodzkoPoland 1,7811,107
KoszalinPoland 1,9321,201
KrakowPoland 1,551964
KalakanRussia 5,3553,328
KaliningradRussia 1,7041,059
KamenskoeRussia 7,1694,455
KandalaksaRussia 2,4941,550
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,6371,639
KazanRussia 1,385860
KemRussia 2,2321,387
KerchRussia 218135
KhabarovskRussia 6,8084,231
KirenskRussia 4,7562,955
KirovRussia 1,6721,039
KljuciRussia 7,5044,663
KolpasevRussia 3,2852,042
KorfRussia 7,3504,567
KostromaRussia 1,417880
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4103,362
KotlasRussia 1,8681,161
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,8271,136
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8792,410
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,0252,501
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,232766
KurganRussia 2,1791,354
KurskRussia 780485
KyraRussia 5,2963,291
KigaliRwanda 5,3023,295
KoldaSenegal 6,2093,859
KabalaSierra Leone 6,2273,870
KosiceSlovakia 1,416880
KimberleySouth Africa 8,3385,181
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,9584,324
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,7553,576
KadugliSudan 3,8902,417
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,0221,878
KassalaSudan 3,2982,049
KhartoumSudan 3,3312,070
KostiSudan 3,5962,235
KalmarSweden 2,0391,267
KaresuandoSweden 2,7721,722
KarlstadSweden 2,3511,461
KristianstadSweden 2,1301,324
KamishliSyria 904562
KanchanaburiThailand 6,5964,099
Khlong YaiThailand 7,0294,368
Khon KaenThailand 6,6614,139
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,7614,201
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,7204,176
KairouanTunisia 2,6551,650
KahramanmarasTurkey 847526
KarsTurkey 593368
KastamonuTurkey 596370
KayseriTurkey 763474
KonyaTurkey 958595
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,6311,014
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,2391,391
KinlossUk 3,2121,996
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 593369
KievUkraine 876544
KirillovkaUkraine 335208
KirovogradUkraine 655407
KlepininoUkraine 393244
KomissarovkaUkraine 550342
Kovel’Ukraine 1,272790
Krovoj RogUkraine 563350
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,8665,509
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,3195,791
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,5705,947
Keene, NhUsa 8,0935,029
Kenton, OhUsa 8,9035,532
Kenton, OkUsa 10,1346,297
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,2386,362
Kimball, NeUsa 9,7696,071
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,3915,215
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,0296,232
Kinston, NcUsa 9,1025,656
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,1296,295
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,3645,819
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,5365,304
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,4344,619
KabompoZambia 6,6924,158
KabweZambia 6,7024,164
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,6964,161
KafirondaZambia 6,5044,042
KaomaZambia 6,8094,231
KasamaZambia 6,1963,850
KasempaZambia 6,6494,132
KawambwaZambia 6,1803,841
KaroiZimbabwe 6,9474,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -