Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnodar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnodar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnodar with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,7671,719
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,9021,804
JuninArgentina 13,3658,305
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,7377,294
JacobinaBrazil 10,0866,267
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,3675,821
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,3335,800
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,0326,856
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,1396,922
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,7485,436
JiuquanChina 4,7982,981
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,6827,259
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,9716,196
JimaniDominican Republic 10,1216,290
JoensuuFinland 2,0531,276
JokioinenFinland 2,0331,263
JyvskylFinland 2,1151,314
JakobshavnGreenland 5,4123,363
JulianehbGreenland 5,5323,438
JagdalpurIndia 4,8803,033
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,7865,460
JerusalemIsrael 1,503934
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,5737,192
JosNigeria 4,8623,021
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,8412,387
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,8322,381
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,1801,976
JhelumPakistan 3,2452,016
JiwaniPakistan 3,0091,870
JuliacaPeru 12,7267,908
JakutskRussia 5,7353,564
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 499310
JenisejskRussia 3,8242,376
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,7604,822
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,3594,573
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1495,064
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,5951,612
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,1451,954
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,9924,967
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,8572,397
JubaSudan 4,5262,813
JokkmokkSweden 2,6581,652
JönköpingSweden 2,2171,378
Jonkoping ASweden 2,2201,379
JendoubaTunisia 2,7081,683
JerbaTunisia 2,7161,688
JerseyUk 3,1231,941
JaltaUkraine 398247
Jackson, MsUsa 10,0046,217
Jackson, TnUsa 9,6345,987
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,7106,034
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,2865,771
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,6975,404
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,5035,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -