Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnodar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnodar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnodar with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,2141,997
In SalahAlgeria 3,7942,357
InnsbruckAustria 2,1441,333
IbiriteBrazil 11,0546,869
IguatuBrazil 9,6115,973
IlheusBrazil 10,2706,382
ImperatrizBrazil 10,1806,326
IndaialBrazil 11,9637,434
IpameriBrazil 11,1856,951
IraiBrazil 12,2817,632
IreceBrazil 10,2016,339
ItaberabaBrazil 10,1926,334
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,8506,742
ItaitubaBrazil 10,7466,678
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,7956,708
ItaperunaBrazil 10,9876,828
ItapevaBrazil 11,7177,281
ItirucuBrazil 10,2216,352
ItuacuBrazil 10,3596,437
IvinhemaBrazil 11,9747,441
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9464,316
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,1484,442
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,3984,597
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,3773,963
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,0293,747
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,1068,144
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,59810,314
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,0349,342
ImbertDominican Republic 9,9186,163
IzobambaEcuador 12,1717,563
IsmailiaEgypt 1,7151,066
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,6687,251
IoanninaGreece 1,6141,003
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,4103,362
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,2982,671
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,1402,572
IranshahrIran 2,7541,711
IstranaItaly 2,1041,308
IidaJapan 7,9034,911
IizukaJapan 7,5514,692
IrakoJapan 7,9214,922
IriomotejimaJapan 7,7094,790
IrozakiJapan 8,0414,997
IshigakijimaJapan 7,7474,814
IshinomakiJapan 7,9104,916
IwamizawaJapan 7,5814,711
IzuharaJapan 7,4134,606
IrbidJordan 1,417881
IfraneMorocco 3,9692,466
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,13510,026
IlorinNigeria 5,2443,259
InchonNorth Korea 6,9974,348
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,8372,384
IslamabadPakistan 3,1551,960
IquitosPeru 12,0567,492
IloiloPhilippines 8,6505,375
IasiRomania 919571
IcaRussia 7,3454,564
IlirnejRussia 6,8094,231
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,6314,121
IrkutskRussia 4,6892,914
Ivdel’Russia 2,2311,387
IbizaSpain 3,1671,968
IspartaTurkey 1,081672
IstanbulTurkey 934581
IzmirTurkey 1,234767
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,199745
IzmailUkraine 807502
Imperial, NeUsa 9,6976,026
Independence, KsUsa 9,8446,117
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,1225,047
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,1305,674
Indianola, IaUsa 9,3735,825
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,6325,364
Inverness, FlUsa 9,8596,127
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,1965,715
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,6435,371
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,3865,211
IsokaZambia 6,1673,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -