Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnodar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnodar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnodar with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,3011,430
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,2081,994
HuamboAngola 6,8494,256
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3167,032
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,4678,990
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,4588,984
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,7947,950
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5023,419
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,2465,124
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4794,648
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,4594,635
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,5065,286
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6904,157
Harrow, OnCanada 8,7565,441
Hay River, NtCanada 8,0274,988
Hope, BcCanada 9,3525,811
HaikouChina 6,9834,339
HailarChina 5,8143,613
HamiChina 4,2782,659
HetanChina 3,4902,169
HavanaCuba 10,4176,473
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,9046,155
HigueyDominican Republic 9,8786,138
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,0766,262
HelwanEgypt 1,8201,131
HurguadaEgypt 2,0471,272
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,4682,155
HelsinkiFinland 1,9381,205
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,9411,206
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,01610,574
HamburgGermany 2,2971,428
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,2981,428
HannoverGermany 2,2941,425
HelgolandGermany 2,4461,520
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,1671,346
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,599994
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,6053,483
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,6727,875
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4337,726
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,9242,439
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,7592,957
HaifaIsrael 1,405873
HaboroJapan 7,4904,655
HachijojimaJapan 8,2175,106
HachinoheJapan 7,7664,826
HagiJapan 7,5464,689
HakodateJapan 7,6224,736
HamadaJapan 7,5564,696
HamamatsuJapan 7,9534,942
HikoneJapan 7,8154,857
HimejiJapan 7,7414,810
HiradoJapan 7,4904,654
HirooJapan 7,7414,811
HiroshimaJapan 7,6204,735
HitaJapan 7,5914,717
HitoyoshiJapan 7,6584,759
HunLibya 2,6971,676
HomboriMali 5,0433,134
HomalinMyanmar 5,4303,374
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,2413,878
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,33810,153
HighbankNew Zealand 16,29110,124
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,20210,068
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,14710,034
HororataNew Zealand 16,31010,135
HyderabadPakistan 3,4092,118
HuanucoPeru 12,7647,932
HelPoland 1,7951,116
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,8114,233
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,6381,639
HatangaRussia 4,3992,733
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,7231,692
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1495,064
HailSaudi Arabia 1,9611,219
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,6301,013
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1468,169
HaejuSouth Korea 6,8954,284
HyesanSouth Korea 6,8404,250
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,9263,683
HalaibSudan 2,5471,583
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,3212,064
HudeibaSudan 3,0931,922
HaparandaSweden 2,4831,543
HarnosandSweden 2,3771,477
HamaSyria 1,121697
HassakahSyria 958596
Hua HinThailand 6,7414,189
HakkariTurkey 915569
Hull, EnglandUk 2,9681,845
HersonUkraine 540336
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,039646
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,6176,598
Hanover, NhUsa 8,0124,979
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,4235,856
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5935,340
Hart, MiUsa 8,7325,426
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,2185,106
Hartington, NeUsa 9,3545,813
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,6525,998
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,5335,924
Hays, KsUsa 9,7776,076
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5426,551
Hebron, NeUsa 9,6395,990
Helena, MtUsa 9,4415,867
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,4205,232
Henderson, NcUsa 9,0165,603
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,3295,797
Hermit, CoUsa 10,1796,325
Hernando, MsUsa 9,7676,069
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,8176,100
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1895,710
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,5075,287
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,3315,798
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,8645,508
Holly, CoUsa 9,9966,211
Homer, AkUsa 8,3365,180
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,1325,675
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,4525,874
Horton, KsUsa 9,5675,945
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,5335,924
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,9565,565
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,6375,367
Houma, LaUsa 10,2916,395
Houston, TexasUsa 10,4906,519
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,0615,631
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,6175,976
Huron, SdUsa 9,2205,729
HanoiVietnam 6,5634,079
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,3984,597
HarareZimbabwe 7,0474,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -