Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnodar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnodar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnodar with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,8601,777
GhazniAfghanistan 2,8041,742
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,3392,075
General PicoArgentina 13,6498,482
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,0928,135
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,9444,937
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,3508,917
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2026,961
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,8817,383
GrazAustria 1,8371,141
GancaAzerbaijan 761473
GoycayAzerbaijan 853530
GomelBelarus 1,015630
GrodnoBelarus 1,446898
GaranhunsBrazil 9,6025,967
GoianiaBrazil 11,1876,952
GoiasBrazil 11,1966,958
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8066,715
GrajauBrazil 10,1196,288
GuairaBrazil 12,1307,538
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,4215,855
GuaratingaBrazil 10,4616,501
GarouaCameroon 4,6742,904
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,6474,130
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,9484,939
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,4475,870
Golden, BcCanada 9,0605,630
Goose, NfCanada 6,6924,159
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,4035,222
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,6825,395
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,5334,681
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,1824,463
GanzhouChina 6,9334,308
GuangzhouChina 7,0034,352
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,9046,155
GuayaquilEcuador 12,4187,717
GonderEthiopia 3,6182,248
GourdonFrance 2,9481,832
GrenobleFrance 2,6041,618
GeisenheimGermany 2,3881,484
GorlitzGermany 1,9111,188
GibraltarGibraltar 3,8332,382
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,6707,252
GeorgetownGuyana 10,0426,240
GoaIndia 4,6142,867
GuwahatiIndia 5,0843,159
GelaItaly 2,2581,403
GenoaItaly 2,3821,480
GhediItaly 2,2491,398
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,8641,158
GrazzaniseItaly 2,0761,290
GrossetoItaly 2,2541,401
GrottaglieItaly 1,8391,143
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,4371,515
GuidoniaItaly 2,1471,334
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,1313,810
GifuJapan 7,8414,873
GaoMali 4,8513,014
GuamMariana Islands 10,1386,300
GuadalajaraMexico 11,7797,320
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,6517,240
GuaymasMexico 11,3547,055
GaluutMongolia 4,6052,861
GemertNetherlands 2,5551,588
GisborneNew Zealand 16,57110,297
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,57210,298
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,13110,024
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,40610,195
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,20610,071
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,50010,253
GayaNiger 5,0023,108
GardermoenNorway 2,5031,555
GeiloNorway 2,6591,652
GdanskPoland 1,7961,116
GalatiRomania 871541
Gor’KijRussia 1,286799
GorznyjRussia 560348
GridinoRussia 2,3351,451
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,3302,691
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,1408,165
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,9321,822
GijonSpain 3,5222,189
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,9242,439
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,4652,153
GoteborgSweden 2,3271,446
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,3361,452
GothenburgSweden 2,3271,446
GunnarnSweden 2,5791,602
GenevaSwitzerland 2,5521,586
GabesTunisia 2,7651,718
GafsaTunisia 2,8281,758
GiresunTurkey 462287
GoztepeTurkey 934580
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,563971
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,540957
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,2452,017
GajvoronUkraine 799496
GeniceskUkraine 360224
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,8336,110
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,7324,805
Galva, IlUsa 9,1805,704
Galveston, TxUsa 10,5276,542
Geneva, NeUsa 9,5415,929
Genoa, NeUsa 9,5415,929
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,1255,670
Glenville, WvUsa 8,9205,543
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,2195,107
Golconda, NvUsa 10,1586,312
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,0695,635
Goodland, KsUsa 9,8476,119
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,6205,978
Grafton, NdUsa 8,8245,483
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,3206,413
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,5595,940
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,1156,286
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,8105,474
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1766,324
Gravette, ArUsa 9,8306,108
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,3335,799
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,7855,459
Greenfield, InUsa 9,0935,650
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,8336,110
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,1185,666
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,3645,819
Greenville, MsUsa 9,9876,206
Greenville, OhUsa 9,0435,619
Greenville, PaUsa 8,6965,404
Greenville, TxUsa 10,2216,352
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,3495,810
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,4095,847
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,3475,808
Groton, CtUsa 8,2545,129
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,0905,027
GuanareVenezuela 10,7426,675
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,9686,815
GuiriaVenezuela 10,0606,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -