Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnodar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnodar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnodar with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,7531,711
FarahAfghanistan 2,4311,511
FormosaArgentina 12,5877,822
ForrestAustralia 12,2977,642
FrancistownBotswana 7,4614,636
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,8845,521
FloraniaBrazil 9,4015,842
FlorestaBrazil 9,7356,049
FlorianoBrazil 9,9296,170
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,9677,436
FormosaBrazil 10,9526,806
FortalezaBrazil 9,3495,810
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,2637,620
FrancaBrazil 11,3487,052
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,3255,173
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,1545,067
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,3765,205
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3445,185
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,0435,620
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0114,978
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,0424,997
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,5985,343
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,2915,152
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,5624,699
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,5594,697
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,3773,963
FayaChad 3,5312,194
FamagustaCyprus 1,188738
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,4461,520
FarafraEgypt 2,2311,387
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,7713,586
FichtelbergGermany 2,0371,266
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,3391,453
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,515942
FrederikshbGreenland 5,6523,512
FaranahGuinea 6,1323,810
FalconaraItaly 2,0491,273
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,2131,375
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,9451,209
FonniItaly 2,4941,550
FrontoneItaly 2,1011,306
FrosinoneItaly 2,1151,314
FukauraJapan 7,6574,758
FukueJapan 7,4864,652
FukuiJapan 7,7564,820
FukuokaJapan 7,5334,681
FukushimaJapan 7,9084,914
FukuyamaJapan 7,6714,767
FushikiJapan 7,7574,821
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,8211,753
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,4374,621
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,8314,866
FunchalMadeira 4,9423,071
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,6435,992
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,9292,441
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7241,693
FaroPortugal 3,9932,481
FerganaRussia 2,6941,674
FreetownSierra Leone 6,4283,994
FalunSweden 2,3201,442
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,8551,774
FeodosijaUkraine 296184
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,7854,838
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,5915,960
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,2855,770
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,0885,647
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,9225,544
Farmington, MeUsa 7,8224,861
Farmington, MnUsa 8,9525,563
Farmington, MoUsa 9,4725,886
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,1915,711
Fayette, IaUsa 9,0975,653
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,8496,120
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,1605,692
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,7716,072
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,6806,015
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,2486,368
Findlay, OhUsa 8,8815,519
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,6226,601
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,7165,416
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,8665,509
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,8496,121
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,1835,706
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,8386,113
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,0476,243
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,7046,030
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,9306,171
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,9635,570
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,2876,392
Framingham, MaUsa 8,1175,044
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,2225,731
Franklin, LaUsa 10,3206,413
Franklin, PaUsa 8,6965,404
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,7895,461
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6756,634
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,0555,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -