Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnodar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnodar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnodar with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,5312,194
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,0411,890
EsquelArgentina 14,6129,080
EzeizaArgentina 13,2088,208
East SaleAustralia 14,1748,808
Esperance (po)Australia 12,0807,507
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0817,507
EssendonAustralia 13,9868,691
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,2446,987
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,4717,750
EspinosaBrazil 10,5656,565
Earlton, OnCanada 8,1255,049
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,7765,453
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,7375,429
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,7485,436
Edson, AbCanada 8,8085,473
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,2365,739
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,6754,769
Estevan, SkCanada 8,9105,537
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,0575,628
Eureka, NtCanada 5,6973,540
ErlianChina 5,5903,474
El CaranoColombia 11,5207,159
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,0381,267
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,0666,255
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,8886,145
El ArishEgypt 1,6201,006
El TorEgypt 1,9331,201
ErfurtGermany 2,1831,357
EssenGermany 2,4651,532
EsfahanIran 1,7621,095
EilatIsrael 1,7611,094
EsashiJapan 7,5794,710
EldoretKenya 4,9653,085
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,6222,872
EssaouiraMorocco 4,4522,767
EeldeNetherlands 2,5101,560
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,49810,252
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,32710,146
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,6397,233
EnuguNigeria 5,2633,270
EncarnacionParaguay 12,4897,761
EvoraPortugal 3,9092,429
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,6094,107
EkimcanRussia 6,3913,971
Elat’MaRussia 1,118695
ElistaRussia 416258
ErbogacenRussia 4,6732,904
EssejRussia 4,3582,708
Ed DueimSudan 3,5102,181
El FasherSudan 3,7292,317
El GeneinaSudan 3,8472,390
El ObeidSudan 3,6432,264
El ShowakSudan 3,4212,126
En NahudSudan 3,7362,322
EdirneTurkey 1,083673
ErzincanTurkey 594369
ErzurumTurkey 589366
EskisehirTurkey 914568
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,494928
EntebbeUganda 5,0453,135
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,1841,979
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,1671,968
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,5875,336
Eastman, GaUsa 9,6515,997
Eastport, MeUsa 7,6594,759
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,2955,776
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,7916,084
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,7906,705
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,8715,513
Elko, NvUsa 10,1476,305
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,7366,050
Elmira, NyUsa 8,4325,240
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,2856,391
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,9844,961
Erie, PaUsa 8,6125,352
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,6515,997
Eugene, OrUsa 9,9506,183
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,7996,089
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,3276,417
Eureka, SdUsa 9,1285,672
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,9696,195
Evansville, InUsa 9,3465,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -