Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnodar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnodar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnodar with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,5292,193
DjelfaAlgeria 3,2412,014
DavisAntarctica 13,0358,100
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6067,212
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1176,908
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,5895,337
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,9188,649
DhakaBangladesh 5,1753,216
D’UccleBelgium 2,6451,644
DiamantinaBrazil 10,8826,762
DiamantinoBrazil 11,5707,190
DouradosBrazil 12,0367,479
DoualaCameroon 5,3863,347
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,7394,187
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,6295,362
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,6435,371
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,4685,262
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,7964,223
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,1463,819
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,6484,753
Dryden, OnCanada 8,4885,275
DuianChina 4,9543,078
DubrovnikCroatia 1,7041,059
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,7432,326
DajabonDominican Republic 10,0056,217
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,0956,273
DabaaEgypt 1,8141,127
DakhlaEgypt 2,3561,464
DijonFrance 2,6151,625
DresdenGermany 1,9921,238
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3602,709
DebrecenHungary 1,373853
DalatangiIceland 3,8642,401
DaltonganjIndia 4,6492,889
DarbhangaIndia 4,6372,882
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,2523,263
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,2583,268
DumkaIndia 4,8773,031
DwarkaIndia 3,7052,303
DezfulIran 1,6301,013
DublinIreland 3,3632,090
DecimomannuItaly 2,5501,584
DobbiacoItaly 2,0831,294
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,0023,730
Deir-AllaJordan 1,457906
DagorettiKenya 5,1583,205
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,495929
DedzaMalawi 6,6184,112
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,0503,138
DashbalbarMongolia 5,4563,391
DaweiMyanmar 6,4894,032
De BiltNetherlands 2,5931,611
De KooyNetherlands 2,6281,633
Den HelderNetherlands 2,6301,634
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,49610,251
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,31810,140
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,11010,011
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,25810,103
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,28010,116
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,6191,627
DalbandinPakistan 2,8531,773
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,1051,930
DirPakistan 2,9631,841
DroshPakistan 2,9371,825
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,0675,013
DohaQatar 2,4661,532
DorohoiRomania 1,029639
Dikson IslandRussia 3,7792,348
DudinkaRussia 3,7492,330
DzardzanRussia 5,2233,246
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,3071,434
DakarSenegal 6,2543,886
DaruSierra Leone 6,3123,922
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3815,208
DamazinSudan 3,7252,315
DongolaSudan 2,9861,855
DamascusSyria 1,312815
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,311815
Deir EzzorSyria 1,084674
DusanbeTajikistan 2,5391,578
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,7713,586
DjerbaTunisia 2,7331,698
DiyarbakirTurkey 800497
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,2442,016
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,2442,016
DnepropetrovskUkraine 508316
DonetskUkraine 354220
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,6361,638
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,4795,890
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,9015,531
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,2836,390
Danville, IlUsa 9,1915,711
Darlington, ScUsa 9,2585,753
Davenport, WaUsa 9,4735,887
David City, NeUsa 9,4815,892
Dayton, OhUsa 9,0105,599
Dayton, WaUsa 9,6125,973
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,9086,157
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,6396,611
Decatur, IlUsa 9,2395,741
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,8076,716
Delaware, OhUsa 8,9415,556
Delphine, InUsa 9,0515,625
Denton, MdUsa 8,6485,374
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,9256,167
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,3075,784
Deseret, UtUsa 10,2656,379
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,8945,527
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,7605,444
Dickson, TnUsa 9,5195,915
Dillon, MtUsa 9,6355,987
Dixon, IlUsa 9,1015,655
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,9386,176
Dover, DeUsa 8,6485,374
Dover, TnUsa 9,5575,939
Dublin, TxUsa 10,4186,474
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,0955,652
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,7465,435
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,4235,856
Durham, NhUsa 8,0364,994
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,4543,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -