Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnodar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnodar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnodar with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,5691,597
ChlefAlgeria 3,3052,054
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,8891,795
CeresArgentina 13,1288,158
ChamicalArgentina 13,4918,384
ChepesArgentina 13,5808,439
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,5019,011
ConcordiaArgentina 12,9318,035
CórdobaArgentina 13,3978,325
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,4008,327
CorrientesArgentina 12,7177,902
CairnsAustralia 12,6197,842
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,1608,799
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8176,722
CedunaAustralia 12,7957,951
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3508,296
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,4907,762
Cobar MoAustralia 13,6618,489
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,1987,580
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1478,791
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4517,737
ChittagongBangladesh 5,3703,337
CharnocksBarbados 9,6475,995
CotonouBenin 5,5753,465
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,9026,775
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,1386,921
CabroboBrazil 9,7866,081
CaceresBrazil 11,7927,328
CaetiteBrazil 10,4776,510
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,4195,853
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,8877,387
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,9857,448
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,3797,071
Campos SalesBrazil 9,7456,056
CanavieirasBrazil 10,3316,420
CaparaoBrazil 10,9326,793
CapinopolisBrazil 11,3667,063
CaratingaBrazil 10,8976,771
CaravelasBrazil 10,5196,536
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,5856,577
CarolinaBrazil 10,3206,413
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,8637,372
CataguasesBrazil 11,0626,874
CatalaoBrazil 11,2056,963
CatanduvaBrazil 11,5097,152
CaxiasBrazil 9,8046,093
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,2767,628
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,2575,753
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,1166,908
ChapecoBrazil 12,2317,600
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,4057,087
CipoBrazil 9,9306,171
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,5336,545
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9316,793
CordeiroBrazil 11,0886,890
CorrentinaBrazil 10,5946,583
CorumbaBrazil 12,0077,461
CoximBrazil 11,7517,302
CrateusBrazil 9,6215,978
CuiabaBrazil 11,6327,228
CuritibaBrazil 11,8567,367
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,0175,603
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,9884,343
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,3475,808
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,9213,679
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,0123,736
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,6004,101
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,1394,436
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,2945,775
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,1925,712
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,4854,030
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,2875,771
Chapais, QcCanada 7,6984,783
Charlo, NbCanada 7,3904,592
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,3374,559
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,3334,557
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,3075,784
Chatham, NbCanada 7,4144,607
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,1834,464
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,5664,702
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,8704,269
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,7054,788
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,1664,453
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9463,695
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,5865,335
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,1155,043
Comox, BcCanada 9,3675,821
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4494,629
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,8794,274
Coronation, AbCanada 8,8575,504
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,2155,726
ChicoChile 14,8309,216
ChillanChile 14,3248,901
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,4128,956
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,6008,451
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,8839,249
Curico-General FreireChile 14,1648,802
ChangchunChina 6,4924,034
ChangduChina 5,1883,224
ChangshaChina 6,6004,101
ChengduChina 5,7513,574
ChongqingChina 6,0283,746
Camilo DazaColombia 11,0366,858
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9121,188
CamagueyCuba 10,2706,382
CasablancaCuba 10,3976,461
ChebCzech Republic 2,0721,288
CopenhagenDenmark 2,2081,372
CabreraDominican Republic 9,8766,137
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,9946,210
CotuiDominican Republic 9,9356,174
CanarEcuador 12,3807,693
CairoEgypt 1,7921,113
CaenFrance 2,9981,863
ChateaurouxFrance 2,8741,786
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,7466,057
CocobeachGabon 5,6903,536
CologneGermany 2,4621,530
ChiosGreece 1,307812
CorfuGreece 1,6871,048
ConakryGuinea 6,3793,964
CatacamasHonduras 11,3597,059
CholutecaHonduras 11,5797,195
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,2563,266
CherrapunjiIndia 5,1553,203
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,1553,203
ChahbaharIran 2,9191,814
ClaremorrisIreland 3,5412,201
ClonesIreland 3,4222,127
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,5032,177
CorkIreland 3,5272,192
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,5282,192
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,5471,583
CameriItaly 2,3711,474
CampobassoItaly 2,0111,250
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,4651,532
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,5181,565
Cape FrascaItaly 2,5721,598
Cape MeleItaly 2,4451,519
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,0251,259
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,1721,350
CerviaItaly 2,1171,316
CiampinoItaly 2,1651,346
Cimone MountainItaly 2,2421,393
Cisa PassItaly 2,2961,427
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,2161,377
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,0911,300
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,2121,375
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,9361,203
ChibaJapan 8,0485,001
ChichibuJapan 7,9514,941
ChichijimaJapan 8,8535,501
ChoshiJapan 8,0875,026
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,228763
ChilekaMalawi 6,7654,204
ChitedzeMalawi 6,5864,093
ChitipaMalawi 6,1153,800
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0986,897
ComitanMexico 11,6147,217
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,1516,929
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,5373,441
ChoirMongolia 5,1853,222
CasablancaMorocco 4,1612,586
ChindeMozambique 7,0794,399
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,1183,802
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,9319,900
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,40410,194
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,27910,116
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,36010,166
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,35810,165
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,35210,161
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,26610,108
CondegaNicaragua 11,5277,163
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,4804,027
ChejuNorth Korea 7,2634,513
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,0454,378
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,1794,461
ChhorPakistan 3,4922,170
ChitralPakistan 2,9241,817
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,2637,620
ConcepcionParaguay 12,3237,658
CajamarcaPeru 12,7197,904
ChachapoyasPeru 12,5977,828
ChiclayoPeru 12,7937,950
ChimbotePeru 12,8848,006
CuzcoPeru 12,7187,903
CzestochowaPoland 1,6201,007
CoimbraPortugal 3,8712,406
CalafatRomania 1,289801
CeahlauRomania 1,042647
ClujRomania 1,219757
ConstantaRomania 836519
CraiovaRomania 1,209752
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,5612,834
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,2612,026
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6863,533
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,9504,319
Cape UelenRussia 7,4044,601
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,1174,423
CaraRussia 5,3683,336
Cerdyn’Russia 2,0571,278
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3813,965
ChitaRussia 5,2773,279
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,2833,283
CokurdahRussia 5,9713,710
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,7383,566
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,0265,609
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,7284,181
CaceresSpain 3,7442,327
CadizSpain 3,8882,416
Ciudad RealSpain 3,5782,223
CordobaSpain 3,7062,303
ColomboSri Lanka 5,7733,588
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,6514,133
ChanthaburiThailand 6,9044,291
Chiang MaiThailand 6,1903,846
Chiang RaiThailand 6,1723,836
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,7604,201
ChumphonThailand 6,8474,255
CanakkaleTurkey 1,176731
CorumTurkey 605376
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,1151,314
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,3821,480
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,1831,978
CernovcyUkraine 1,075668
ChernigovUkraine 923574
CarrascoUruguay 13,0268,095
ColoniaUruguay 13,1288,158
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,6706,009
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,5245,918
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,6485,374
Camden, ScUsa 9,3615,817
Canton, NyUsa 8,0945,030
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,3075,783
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,9365,553
Caribou, MeUsa 7,5674,702
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,3475,809
Casper, WyUsa 9,6596,002
Centralia, WaUsa 9,6345,986
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,6615,382
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,0735,638
Charles City, IaUsa 9,1405,680
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,4005,841
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,4025,842
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,0115,599
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,2505,748
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,8595,505
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9975,591
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,5005,903
Chazy, NyUsa 7,9874,963
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,0384,995
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,2365,740
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,8966,149
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,7836,079
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,0165,603
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,0055,596
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3746,447
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,8015,469
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7036,030
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,1115,662
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,0945,651
Circleville, OhUsa 8,9735,576
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,4165,851
Clark, SdUsa 9,1525,687
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,8946,148
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,4155,851
Clayton, NmUsa 10,1956,335
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,7575,442
Clinton, IaUsa 9,1015,655
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,6815,395
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,8645,508
College Park, MdUsa 8,7025,408
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,0156,224
Columbia, MoUsa 9,5005,903
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,3725,824
Columbus, GaUsa 9,1545,689
Columbus, InUsa 9,1835,706
Columbus, KsUsa 9,7996,089
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,9345,552
Conception, MoUsa 9,5125,911
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,6686,008
Conway, ArUsa 9,8496,120
Conway, ScUsa 9,2465,746
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,2595,132
Corning, ArUsa 9,7076,032
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,0685,013
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,8066,715
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,3396,425
Cortland, NyUsa 8,3595,194
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,9026,153
Covington, LaUsa 10,1236,290
Covington, TnUsa 9,6586,001
Crete, NeUsa 9,5005,904
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4165,851
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,6641,034
CimbajUzbekistan 1,6641,034
CaracasVenezuela 10,4096,468
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,3496,431
CoroVenezuela 10,5416,550
ChipataZambia 6,5484,069
ChomaZambia 6,9874,342
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,2844,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -