Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnodar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnodar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnodar with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,6771,663
BustAfghanistan 2,6451,644
BatnaAlgeria 2,9421,828
BecharAlgeria 3,8642,401
BejaiaAlgeria 2,9861,855
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,9462,452
BiskraAlgeria 3,0421,890
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,4212,126
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,7529,167
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,6389,096
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,6559,107
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,9538,670
ByrdAntarctica 16,0349,963
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,7248,529
BarilocheArgentina 14,5189,022
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,1898,196
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,5748,435
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9548,671
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8846,763
BrestBelarus 1,379857
BrusselsBelgium 2,6451,644
Belize CityBelize 11,2687,002
BeninBenin 5,5753,465
BohiconBenin 5,5193,430
BermudaBermuda 8,4895,275
BageBrazil 12,6447,857
BambuiBrazil 11,1976,958
BarbacenaBrazil 11,1306,916
BarbalhaBrazil 9,6876,020
BarcelosBrazil 11,0306,854
BarraBrazil 10,2836,390
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,0046,216
BarreirasBrazil 10,5086,530
BelémBrazil 9,9346,173
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,0396,860
BelterraBrazil 10,5376,548
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,1996,338
Bom JesusBrazil 12,1837,571
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,4756,510
BrasiliaBrazil 11,0176,846
BrevesBrazil 10,1116,283
BurgasBulgaria 977607
BurundiBurundi 5,4643,396
BatouriCameroon 5,1143,178
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,6164,732
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,3525,811
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,2464,503
Banff, AbCanada 9,0425,619
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,1625,072
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,4974,037
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,0755,640
Bissett, MbCanada 8,4865,273
Blue River, BcCanada 9,0165,603
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,1405,059
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,0165,603
Brandon, MbCanada 8,7425,433
Broadview, SkCanada 8,7835,458
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,9613,704
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,2745,763
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,9424,314
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,8715,513
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0934,408
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,9443,072
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1692,590
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,7999,196
BeijingChina 6,1063,794
BarranquillaColombia 10,9546,807
Benito SalasColombia 11,6547,242
BogotáColombia 11,4257,100
BrnoCzech Republic 1,7541,090
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8062,987
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3453,321
BaniDominican Republic 10,0206,227
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,0806,264
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,9316,172
BahariyaEgypt 2,0661,284
Beni SuefEgypt 1,9111,187
BiarritzFrance 3,2111,995
BordeauxFrance 3,1041,929
BrestFrance 3,2962,048
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,67810,364
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,67510,362
BitamGabon 5,4893,411
BanjulGambia 6,2853,906
BerlinGermany 2,0531,276
BrockenGermany 2,2191,379
BokeGuinea 6,3553,949
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,3373,938
BudapestHungary 1,568975
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,554966
BangaloreIndia 5,0833,159
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,6342,880
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,0703,151
BikanerIndia 3,5522,207
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,1505,686
BabolsarIran 1,461908
Bandar AbbasIran 2,5021,555
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,202747
Bandar LengehIran 2,4881,546
BirjandIran 2,1891,360
BushehrIran 2,0601,280
BaghdadIraq 1,383859
BasraIraq 1,7761,104
BelmulletIreland 3,6042,240
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,4742,159
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8621,157
BergamoItaly 2,2891,423
BolognaItaly 2,1881,360
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,1541,338
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9981,242
BrindisiItaly 1,7891,112
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,7503,573
BouakeIvory Coast 5,9313,686
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,7541,712
BeirutLebanon 1,286799
BenghaziLibya 2,1741,351
BirzaiLithuania 1,596992
BitolaMacedonia 1,508937
BlantyreMalawi 6,7654,204
BvumbweMalawi 6,7904,219
BintuluMalaysia 8,4945,278
BamakoMali 5,7183,553
Bko-SMali 5,7223,555
BougounMali 5,7833,594
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,0143,116
BaitagMongolia 3,9992,485
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,1002,548
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,9293,063
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,5223,431
BayandelgerMongolia 5,5073,422
BayankhongorMongolia 4,6672,900
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,3893,349
BulganMongolia 4,7622,959
BhamawMyanmar 5,6513,512
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,23310,088
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,34410,156
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,25010,098
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,37610,176
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,43010,210
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,4777,132
BilmaNiger 3,8022,363
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,7152,930
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,4232,127
BergenNorway 2,7971,738
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,7961,737
BjornoyaNorway 3,4252,128
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,8671,781
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,7961,738
BadinPakistan 3,5032,177
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,4092,118
BalakotPakistan 3,1271,943
BarkhanPakistan 3,1521,959
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,4537,117
BascoPhilippines 7,8654,887
BialystokPoland 1,465910
BejaPortugal 3,9342,445
BragancaPortugal 3,6742,283
BistritaRomania 1,151715
BucharestRomania 1,032642
BajkitRussia 4,0532,519
BarabinskRussia 2,9661,843
BarnaulRussia 3,2952,047
BerezovoRussia 2,6481,645
BiserRussia 2,0061,247
BlagovescenskRussia 6,2413,878
BogdarinRussia 5,1923,227
BogucanyRussia 4,1302,566
BomnakRussia 6,0693,771
BorRussia 3,7182,311
BorzjaRussia 5,5523,450
BratskRussia 4,4182,745
BelgradeSerbia 1,468912
BoSierra Leone 6,3803,965
BontheSierra Leone 6,4684,019
BratislavaSlovakia 1,7121,064
BerberaSomalia 3,8882,416
BusanSouth Korea 7,3304,555
BadajozSpain 3,8102,368
BarcelonaSpain 3,0091,870
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,4112,120
BabanusaSudan 3,9002,423
BaselSwitzerland 2,4251,507
BernSwitzerland 2,4381,515
BangkokThailand 6,6984,162
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,6874,155
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,3073,919
BizerteTunisia 2,5891,609
BalikesirTurkey 1,101684
BursaTurkey 985612
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,0841,295
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,4082,118
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,3572,086
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,3582,087
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,0621,903
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,0801,914
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,9601,839
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,8026,713
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,5316,544
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,6705,387
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,0174,361
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,0194,361
Batesville, MsUsa 9,8446,117
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,2346,359
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,6996,027
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,0365,615
Bedford, MaUsa 8,1165,044
Beeville, TxUsa 10,7576,685
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,1915,711
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5916,581
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,0975,032
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,0124,979
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5344,682
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,8844,899
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,7355,428
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4285,859
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,3775,206
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,7156,037
Bishop, CaUsa 10,5796,574
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,0795,642
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,0465,621
Blackville, ScUsa 9,4325,861
Blaine, WaUsa 9,4135,849
Blakely, GaUsa 9,8526,122
Block Island, RiUsa 8,3345,179
Boerne, TxUsa 10,6676,629
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,8666,131
Booneville, MsUsa 9,7106,034
Boonton, NjUsa 8,3995,219
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,0895,027
Bowler, WiUsa 8,7795,456
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,3645,819
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,4265,858
Brenham, TxUsa 10,5226,538
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,3055,161
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,8206,102
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,2225,730
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,3985,219
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,0155,602
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,6205,978
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,0306,232
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,9826,824
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,5185,915
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,8946,770
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,8825,520
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,8685,511
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,4625,259
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,2396,363
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,0985,653
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,2655,757
Burlington, VtUsa 8,0384,995
Burns, OregonUsa 9,9286,169
BajsunUzbekistan 2,4381,515
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,2766,385
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,6256,602
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3124,544
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3264,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -