Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnodar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnodar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnodar with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,9482,454
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,1321,947
AlgiersAlgeria 3,1281,944
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,7651,718
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,1838,192
AzulArgentina 13,4308,346
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3418,290
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9027,396
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,2107,588
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0997,518
AmberleyAustralia 13,9378,661
AgdamAzerbaijan 838521
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,089676
AimoresBrazil 10,7926,706
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,0296,232
AltamiraBrazil 10,3656,441
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,1066,901
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,3087,027
ApodiBrazil 9,4395,865
AracajuBrazil 9,8076,094
AracuaiBrazil 10,6596,623
AragarcasBrazil 11,3577,057
AraxaBrazil 11,2356,982
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,6075,970
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,4035,843
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,3705,823
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4114,605
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,8284,243
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2173,242
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,2925,153
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,5445,309
AbecheChad 3,8732,407
AntofagastaChile 13,3368,287
AricaChile 12,9568,051
AltaiChina 3,7032,301
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,0057,460
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,9287,412
AraucaColombia 10,9766,821
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,9396,176
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,8816,140
AzuaDominican Republic 10,0346,235
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,7351,078
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,7851,109
AswanEgypt 2,4121,499
AsyutEgypt 2,1281,322
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,7237,285
AsmaraEritrea 3,3082,056
AssabEritrea 3,5712,219
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,0092,491
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,4591,528
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,09410,001
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,9836,203
AccraGhana 5,8023,606
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,172728
AthensGreece 1,502933
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,517943
AasiaatGreenland 5,4973,416
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9683,087
AputiteqGreenland 4,7002,921
AkureyriIceland 4,0762,533
AgraIndia 3,9662,464
AhmedabadIndia 3,8882,416
AkolaIndia 4,3902,728
AllahabadIndia 4,3702,715
AmritsarIndia 3,4172,123
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,2216,352
AbadanIran 1,8141,127
ArakIran 1,520944
AlbengaItaly 2,4461,520
AlgheroItaly 2,5481,583
AmendolaItaly 1,9291,199
AnconaItaly 2,0371,266
ArezzoItaly 2,1721,349
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,0763,776
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,0303,747
AbashiriJapan 7,6684,765
AburatsuJapan 7,7514,817
AikawaJapan 7,7444,812
AjiroJapan 8,0244,986
AkitaJapan 7,7374,808
AkuneJapan 7,6324,743
AomoriJapan 7,6974,783
AsahikawaJapan 7,5754,707
AsosanJapan 7,6324,743
AmmanJordan 1,477918
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,9951,861
AinaziLatvia 1,7491,087
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,6924,158
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,7564,198
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,1484,442
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,4624,016
AtarMauritania 5,4703,399
AgalegaMauritius 6,4063,981
AcapulcoMexico 11,9897,450
AayanbulagMongolia 4,4532,767
AltaiMongolia 4,3372,695
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,8112,990
AgadirMorocco 4,5072,800
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,5931,611
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,17710,052
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,30710,133
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,35910,166
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,25310,100
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,30610,133
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,34410,157
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,23810,091
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,22910,085
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,22710,084
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,22710,084
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,22710,084
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,22710,084
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,6347,230
AgadezNiger 4,2582,646
AsuncionParaguay 12,4747,751
ArequipaPeru 12,9028,018
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,9954,968
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,59310,932
AradRomania 1,390864
AjanRussia 6,4604,014
AldanRussia 5,6793,529
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 905562
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,0521,896
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,0434,377
AnadyrRussia 7,2824,525
ArkhangelskRussia 2,1661,346
ArmavirRussia 15596
AstrakhanRussia 700435
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,4849,622
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,7422,325
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,4182,124
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,3392,075
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,5612,213
Abu HamedSudan 2,8861,793
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,6232,251
AqiqSudan 2,9811,853
ArbaatSudan 2,8091,746
AromaSudan 3,2592,025
AtbaraSudan 3,0771,912
Abu KamalSyria 1,190740
AleppoSyria 998620
AranyaprathetThailand 6,8524,258
AtakpameTogo 5,5403,443
AdanaTurkey 951591
AfyonTurkey 997620
AnkaraTurkey 763474
AntalyaTurkey 1,149714
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,7631,095
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,1251,942
AberporthUk 3,2582,025
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,2212,002
Aj-PetriUkraine 406252
Askanija NovaUkraine 438272
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,6831,667
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,6741,662
ArtigasUruguay 12,7567,927
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,7936,085
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,1235,669
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,6495,996
Abilene, TxUsa 10,4536,495
Ada, MnUsa 8,9205,543
Adrian, MiUsa 8,8145,477
Aiken, ScUsa 9,4175,852
Akron, OhUsa 8,7795,455
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,1976,336
Albany, GaUsa 9,7076,032
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,2135,104
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,0955,652
Albion, NeUsa 9,4445,868
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,4686,505
Aledo, IlUsa 9,2395,742
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,2495,747
Algona, IaUsa 9,1835,706
Alice, TxUsa 10,8086,716
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,4785,268
Alliance, NeUsa 9,6215,979
Alma, MiUsa 8,7745,452
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,5225,296
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,8246,726
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,2606,375
Amherst, MaUsa 8,2305,114
Amite, LaUsa 10,1756,323
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,1795,082
Anderson, InUsa 9,0935,650
Anderson, ScUsa 9,3845,831
Angelica, NyUsa 8,5045,285
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,8145,477
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,8535,502
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,9696,195
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,0366,237
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,3215,792
Ashland, WiUsa 8,6815,395
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,7406,053
Atchison, KsUsa 9,5595,940
Athens, GaUsa 9,4955,900
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,5825,954
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,5295,300
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,2855,149
Auburn, NeUsa 9,5555,938
Augusta, GaUsa 9,4715,885
Augusta, MtUsa 9,4005,841
Aurora, IlUsa 9,0085,598
Austin, TxUsa 10,5706,568
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,0141,251
AndizanUzbekistan 2,7251,693
AcariguaVenezuela 10,6616,625
AdenYemen 3,6232,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -